TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
March 27th-28th 2020 6100 South Main Street, Houston, Texas, 77005, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 21st to Mar 23rd
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
3
2012
2
4
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 22nd 2013, 10:50pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Scarborough H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Houston Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Clements H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Westbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Texas A&M University Corpus Christi Track and Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Hightower High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Missouri City, Texas
Fort Bend Ri
Next Level Ath.
Seven Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Huston-Tillotson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
USATF.org
Cypress Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Westfield H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Texas Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
Incarnate Word Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Victoria West High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Victoria, Texas
Team Green Running - adidas
Sharpstown H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Lamar University Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Cypress Ranch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Westside High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Texas Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Kempner H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Fort Bend Christian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Carolina Perchy
Spring High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring, Texas
Louisiana Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ruston, Louisiana
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Cypress Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Wheatley H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
University of Houston Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Lamar H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Second Baptist School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Dave Bethany T.c. - Pearland - TX - USATF Club - USATF Gulf
RunnerSpace.com/TX
St Johns Lower Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
McNeese State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lake Charles, Louisiana
RunnerSpace.com/LA
Cypress Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, Texas
William B Travis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
University of Notre Dame Track and Field and Cross Country - South Bend, Indiana
Langham Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Pershing JH
Tulsa Runner - Brooks - Tulsa - OK - USATF Club - USATF Oklahoma
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Texas
Northeastern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boston, Massachusetts
RunnerSpace.com/MA
Deer Park Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Deer Park, Texas
Unattached
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Lawrence E Elkins H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Saint Vincent De Paul
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - South Plains - TX - Timing Company
A & M Cons H S Track & Field and Cross Country - College Station, Texas
Stratford H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Prairie View A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Prairie View, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/MI
Dickinson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dickinson, Texas
Humble Kingwood
Western Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kalamazoo, Michigan
Madison H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Team Carolina
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
The Woodlands College Park Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - The Woodlands, Texas
Rice University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Dobie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Strake Jesuit
Japan
Manvel Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Alvin, Texas
Dallas Baptist University Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Bellaire H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellaire, Texas
The Woodlands High School Track & Field and Cross Country - The Woodlands, Texas
Sam Houston State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
John Cooper
Elite Perfor
Memorial Hall School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Dillard University Track and Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Cinco Ranch H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Thurgood Marshall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugarland, Texas
St. John's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Queens, New York
DyeStat.com
George Bush High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Kinkaid School
Team Rogue
Montgomery H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Texas
Harvard University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Massachusetts
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Clear Brook H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Friendswood, Texas
Tomball H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Tomball, Texas
Stephen F Austin State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nacogdoches, Texas
Glenda Dawson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearland, Texas
St. Thomas
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Invited groups
2013
Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
2013 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 22nd 2013, 10:50pm
Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 21, 2013 to Mar 23, 2013
Holloway Field and Ley Track, Rice University, 6100 South Main Street, Houston, TX, US, 77005
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
A&M Consolidated
adidas Team Green
Carolina Perchy
Clear Brook
Cypress Ridge
Cypress Springs
Dallas Baptist
Dave Bethany
Deer Park
Dickinson
Dillard
Elite Perfor
Episcopal
FB Thurgood Marshall
FB Travis
Fort Bend Christian Academy
Fort Bend Ridge Point
Ft. Bend Bush
Ft. Bend Clements
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Ft. Bend Kempner
Harvard
Houston
Houston Baptist
Houston Bellaire
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Cypress Ranch
Houston Lamar
Houston Memorial
Houston Scarborough
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Stratford
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Huston-Tillotson
Incarnate Word Corpus Christi
James Madison
Japan
John Cooper
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Kinkaid
Lamar
Langham Creek
Louisiana Tech
Manvel
McNeese State
Montgomery
Next Level Ath.
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Pasadena Dobie
Pearland Dawson
Pershing JH
Phillis Wheatley
Prairie View A&M
Pratt
Rice
Saint Vincent De Paul
Sam Houston State
Second Baptist
Spring
Spring Westfield
St John's
St John's (NY)
St Thomas
Stafford
Stephen F. Austin
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Team Carolina
Team Rogue
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas-Pan American
The Woodlands
Tomball
Tulsa Runner
Unattached
Victoria West
Western Michigan
Woodlands College Park
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
3:13.81
1
10
2
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Bush
3:15.64
1
8
3
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
3:17.17
1
6
4
Relay Team
Episcopal
3:17.64
1
5
5
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
3:18.08
1
4
6
Relay Team
Spring Westfield
3:19.97
1
3
7
Relay Team
Fort Bend Ridge
3:22.54
1
2
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Marshall
,
Paiste
,
Steptoe
Humble Kingwood
3:16.27
3
2
Grice
,
Murray
,
Saddler
,
Davis
Ft. Bend Bush
3:17.33
3
3
Taylor
,
Bonney
,
Walker
,
Allen
Houston Lamar
3:19.51
1
4
Latson
,
Brown
,
Harrell
,
Julian
Episcopal
3:20.74
2
5
Guidry
,
Phenix
,
Lesuer
,
Ford
FB Thurgood Mars
3:20.99
2
6
Kidsy
,
Floyd
,
Packard
,
Deadmon
Ft. Bend Elkins
3:21.31
1
7
Pouncey
,
Johnson
,
Batson
,
Thompson
Spring Westfield
3:24.67
1
8
Roman
,
Ford
,
LeCounte
,
Lowe
Fort Bend Ridge
3:24.86
3
9
Brown Jr
,
Bilton
,
Guillory
,
Srinivas
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:25.54
2
10
Phillips
,
Justice
,
Harvey
,
Sullivan
FB Travis
3:26.02
3
11
McAliste
,
Fenske
,
Wallace
,
Brown
Katy Cinco Ranch
3:26.45
2
12
McClean
,
Cole
,
Henry
,
Kroes
Woodlands Colleg
3:26.48
2
13
Clark
,
copporan
,
lattin
,
hartley
Houston Westside
3:26.81
1
14
Rhodes
,
Wilks
,
Jones
,
Guzman
Pearland Dawson
3:26.87
2
15
Relay Team
Team Carolina
3:27.38
3
16
McNeil
,
Robling
,
Greer
,
Pavlich
The Woodlands
3:27.58
1
17
Brown
,
Williams
,
Ghansah
,
Mills
Cypress Springs
3:28.97
3
18
Woodard
,
Baker
,
Harris
,
Devin
Dickinson
3:30.67
3
19
Vargas
,
Clinch
,
Calderon
,
Brittain
Houston Memorial
3:33.59
2
20
Ambres
,
Williams
,
Holloway
,
Martin
Manvel
3:34.48
1
21
Bonuz
,
Caulfiel
,
Gamble
,
Reed
Deer Park
3:34.56
1
22
Bailey
,
Dorsey
,
Murrell
,
Taylor
Houston Sharpsto
3:35.92
3
23
Tucker
,
Walker
,
Pennaman
,
Shelvin
Pasadena Dobie
3:38.58
2
Mens 4x400m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doughert
,
Giesting
,
Buchanon
,
Feeney
Notre Dame
3:07.65
3
10
2
Jones
,
Gilreath
,
Jones
,
Helaire
Sam Houston Stat
3:08.32
3
8
3
Armstron
,
Davis
,
Strachan
,
martelly
Elite Perfor
3:09.10
3
6
4
ezzard
,
neely
,
Nash
,
Jones
Dillard
3:12.95
3
5
5
Henry
,
Shapiro
,
Lane
,
Hunter
Northeastern
3:14.06
2
4
6
Wilson
,
James
,
Pierre
,
Batiste
Prairie View A&M
3:14.24
3
3
7
Christia
,
Hicks
,
Malone
,
Harris
Houston Baptist
3:15.09
2
2
8
Johnson
,
Spears
,
MacDonal
,
Neilly
Texas-Pan Americ
3:17.55
3
1
9
Semien
,
Wright
,
Garrett
,
McConnel
Huston-Tillotson
3:20.32
2
10
Overshow
,
Johnson
,
Gilbert
,
Powell
Prairie View A&M
3:20.58
2
11
Pressley
,
Harding
,
Denny
,
Sagel
Rice
3:21.27
2
12
Carrillo
,
Franks
,
McGhee
,
Diamond
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:25.25
1
13
Luckey
,
Gerald
,
Smith
,
Wilson
Prairie View A&M
3:29.15
1
--
Remo
,
Wells
,
Skarupa
,
Thierry
McNeese State
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Bush
3:46.82
1
10
2
Relay Team
The Woodlands
3:49.42
1
8
3
Relay Team
Phillis Wheatley
3:52.94
1
6
4
Relay Team
Pearland Dawson
3:54.10
1
5
5
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
3:54.74
1
4
6
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
3:56.01
1
3
7
Relay Team
Spring
3:57.21
1
2
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Arinze
,
Owens
,
Egwuatu
,
Harvey
Ft. Bend Bush
3:50.08
1
2
Gillespi
,
Lindsey
,
Thomas
,
Wilken
The Woodlands
3:54.48
3
3
Roberson
,
Duncan
,
Gosby
,
Roberson
Phillis Wheatley
3:55.39
1
4
Pollard
,
Roby
,
Gibson
,
Rue
Spring
3:56.44
1
5
Thomas
,
Omagbemi
,
Gaines
,
Jackson
Houston Lamar
3:56.75
1
6
Baldwin
,
Derrow
,
Runnels
,
Ham
Langham Creek
3:57.46
3
7
Jamerson
,
Davis
,
Houston
,
Wilson
Pearland Dawson
3:57.95
1
8
Matthews
,
Tillett
,
Reid
,
Goudeau
Humble Kingwood
3:58.21
4
9
Harper
,
Curry
,
Johnson
,
Curry
Houston Cypress
3:58.86
2
10
Brown
,
Decker-W
,
Shackelf
,
Gills
Manvel
3:59.85
4
11
Hatfield
,
Rayford
,
Davis
,
Davis
Ft. Bend Elkins
4:00.76
3
12
Segura
,
Stewart
,
Powell
,
Lipscomb
Humble Atascocit
4:01.05
4
13
sample
,
Blake
,
Monroe
,
Samuels
Cypress Springs
4:05.74
2
14
Plowey
,
Joseph
,
Adair
,
Johnson
Woodlands Colleg
4:08.66
4
15
Crook
,
Deboise
,
Udoh
,
Brown
Houston Westside
4:09.01
2
16
Nichols
,
Jackson
,
Amaram
,
Amaram
Stafford
4:09.42
1
17
Cossey
,
Roquemor
,
Esheit
,
Higgonbo
FB Travis
4:10.54
3
18
Oyeleke
,
Price
,
Asumu
,
Gandy
Katy Seven Lakes
4:12.03
3
19
Monroe
,
Phillips
,
Bailey
,
Johnson
Houston Westbury
4:12.21
3
20
Schneide
,
Cassel
,
Zimmerma
,
Graham
Episcopal
4:13.67
2
21
Relay Team
Team Carolina
4:15.41
2
22
Bloh
,
Simpson
,
Thayer
,
Mayberry
Montgomery
4:15.57
4
23
Avery
,
Night
,
VanLoh
,
Ankomah-
St John's
4:18.21
4
24
Heitkamp
,
Holewyne
,
Moen
,
Ustick
Houston Memorial
4:19.66
3
Womens 4x400m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barber
,
Brown
,
Yanik
,
Bamgbose
Notre Dame
3:35.06
3
10
2
Thompson
,
Alexande
,
Okpala
,
Moody
Prairie View A&M
3:40.90
3
8
3
Mooney
,
Ellis
,
Mclean
,
Lovely
St John's (NY)
3:41.14
3
6
4
George
,
Grady
,
Amaku
,
Foreman
Sam Houston Stat
3:41.18
3
5
5
Arnold
,
Hall
,
Hufnagel
,
Campbell
Western Michigan
3:41.41
3
4
6
Sellers
,
Redmond
,
Greenidg
,
Nolan
Houston
3:46.91
2
7
Heard
,
McDonald
,
Jackson
,
Mathis
Texas Southern
3:48.91
2
3
8
Springer
,
Mark
,
Nwora
,
McCoy
Rice
3:49.53
3
2
9
Scott
,
Scott
,
Abbate
,
Franklin
Harvard
3:50.73
3
1
10
Wells
,
Lynch
,
Easton
,
Couthren
McNeese State
3:50.78
2
11
Relay Team
Western Michigan
3:52.57
1
12
Bryant
,
Haynes
,
Webb
,
Lawrence
Houston Baptist
3:53.08
2
13
Rodrigue
,
Anderson
,
Hinojosa
,
Barroso
Texas-Pan Americ
3:53.38
2
14
Green
,
Jackson
,
Dixon
,
Williams
Prairie View A&M
3:53.55
1
15
Bustamen
,
Bustaman
,
Bustamen
,
Gilbert
Prairie View A&M
3:58.68
1
16
Siepert
,
Castillo
,
Baker
,
Siepert
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:04.33
1
17
Leonard
,
Roberts
,
Naranjo
,
Robinson
Texas Southern
4:04.91
1
18
Vazquez
,
Rodrigue
,
De la Pe
,
Davis
Texas-Pan Americ
4:07.12
1
19
Dotson
,
Perales
,
Whaley
,
Mackey
Huston-Tillotson
4:10.53
2
--
Austin
,
Demas
,
Ene
,
Wimberle
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
2
--
Wallace
,
Onwumere
,
Hardnett
,
Whitmire
Houston
DNF
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
777799 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
103 shares:
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
,
A & M Cons H S Track & Field and Cross Country - College Station, Texas
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
,
Bellaire H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellaire, Texas
view all
0
likes:
9
comment(s)
kwdmom
Rice head coach Jim Bevan is a great host - class act - always one of the very best meets in Texas!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 25th 2013, 12:53am
kwdmom
Raines impressive double with meet records in 1500m & 3000m. All-time bests for Kingwood High School.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 24th 2013, 1:20pm
kwdmom
Of course - she holds the 3200m state record as well! Thanks Steve!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 23rd 2013, 2:10am
SteveU
Okay ... 9:27.29 by Chelsey Sveinsson should be the record.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 9:11pm
SteveU
Sorry, not sure, don't have a database of all-time state records. I'll try and find out.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 9:08pm
kwdmom
Can you confirm State record based on your data? Thanks
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 6:20pm
kwdmom
State record??
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 12:38pm
SteveU
kwdmom, on , said:
Raines 9:35 in 3000m, Jensen close behind
Nice! That's about on a par with her 10:15.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 4:49am
kwdmom
Raines 9:35 in 3000m, Jensen close behind
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 4:47am
History for Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2
2012
2
4
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#rice-university
#victor-lopez-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
kwdmom, on , said:
Nice! That's about on a par with her 10:15.