TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
March 27th-28th 2020 6100 South Main Street, Houston, Texas, 77005, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 21st to Mar 23rd
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
3
2012
2
4
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 22nd 2013, 10:50pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Fort Bend Christian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Carolina Perchy
Kempner H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Louisiana Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ruston, Louisiana
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Spring High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring, Texas
University of Houston Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Cypress Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Wheatley H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Second Baptist School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Dave Bethany T.c. - Pearland - TX - USATF Club - USATF Gulf
Lamar H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
McNeese State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lake Charles, Louisiana
RunnerSpace.com/LA
RunnerSpace.com/TX
St Johns Lower Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
University of Notre Dame Track and Field and Cross Country - South Bend, Indiana
Cypress Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, Texas
William B Travis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Pershing JH
Tulsa Runner - Brooks - Tulsa - OK - USATF Club - USATF Oklahoma
Langham Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Northeastern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boston, Massachusetts
RunnerSpace.com/MA
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Texas
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Deer Park Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Deer Park, Texas
Unattached
Saint Vincent De Paul
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - South Plains - TX - Timing Company
Lawrence E Elkins H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Prairie View A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Prairie View, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/MI
A & M Cons H S Track & Field and Cross Country - College Station, Texas
Stratford H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Western Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kalamazoo, Michigan
Dickinson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dickinson, Texas
Humble Kingwood
Team Carolina
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Madison H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Rice University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
The Woodlands College Park Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - The Woodlands, Texas
Japan
Dobie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Strake Jesuit
Dallas Baptist University Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Manvel Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Alvin, Texas
Sam Houston State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Bellaire H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellaire, Texas
The Woodlands High School Track & Field and Cross Country - The Woodlands, Texas
Elite Perfor
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
John Cooper
Dillard University Track and Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Memorial Hall School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
St. John's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Queens, New York
DyeStat.com
Cinco Ranch H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Thurgood Marshall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugarland, Texas
Team Rogue
George Bush High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Kinkaid School
Harvard University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Massachusetts
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Montgomery H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Texas
Stephen F Austin State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nacogdoches, Texas
Clear Brook H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Friendswood, Texas
Tomball H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Tomball, Texas
St. Thomas
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Glenda Dawson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearland, Texas
Houston Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Scarborough H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Texas A&M University Corpus Christi Track and Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Clements H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Westbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Fort Bend Ri
Next Level Ath.
Hightower High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Missouri City, Texas
Huston-Tillotson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
USATF.org
Seven Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Texas Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
Cypress Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Westfield H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Victoria West High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Victoria, Texas
Team Green Running - adidas
Incarnate Word Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
Lamar University Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Sharpstown H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Texas Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Cypress Ranch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Westside High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Invited groups
2013
Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
2013 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 22nd 2013, 10:50pm
Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 21, 2013 to Mar 23, 2013
Holloway Field and Ley Track, Rice University, 6100 South Main Street, Houston, TX, US, 77005
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
A&M Consolidated
adidas Team Green
Carolina Perchy
Clear Brook
Cypress Ridge
Cypress Springs
Dallas Baptist
Dave Bethany
Deer Park
Dickinson
Dillard
Elite Perfor
Episcopal
FB Thurgood Marshall
FB Travis
Fort Bend Christian Academy
Fort Bend Ridge Point
Ft. Bend Bush
Ft. Bend Clements
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Ft. Bend Kempner
Harvard
Houston
Houston Baptist
Houston Bellaire
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Cypress Ranch
Houston Lamar
Houston Memorial
Houston Scarborough
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Stratford
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Huston-Tillotson
Incarnate Word Corpus Christi
James Madison
Japan
John Cooper
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Kinkaid
Lamar
Langham Creek
Louisiana Tech
Manvel
McNeese State
Montgomery
Next Level Ath.
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Pasadena Dobie
Pearland Dawson
Pershing JH
Phillis Wheatley
Prairie View A&M
Pratt
Rice
Saint Vincent De Paul
Sam Houston State
Second Baptist
Spring
Spring Westfield
St John's
St John's (NY)
St Thomas
Stafford
Stephen F. Austin
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Team Carolina
Team Rogue
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas-Pan American
The Woodlands
Tomball
Tulsa Runner
Unattached
Victoria West
Western Michigan
Woodlands College Park
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, O'Shea
Ft. Bend Bush
10.70
+0.4
1
10
2
Anumnu, Charles
Stafford
10.87
+0.4
1
8
3
Jenkins, Brandon
FB Thurgood Mars
10.97
+0.4
1
6
4
Winnegan, Brett
Pearland Dawson
10.99
+0.4
1
5
5
Anumnu, Carlton
Stafford
11.04
+0.4
1
4
6
Leblanc, Paul
Spring Westfield
11.08
+0.4
1
3
7
Christian, Childs
Manvel
11.15
+0.4
1
2
8
Ketchum, JW
FB Thurgood Mars
11.75
+0.4
1
1
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Brandon
FB Thurgood Mars
10.87
+0.0
4
2
Anumnu, Charles
Stafford
10.94
-1.4
8
3
Wilson, O'Shea
Ft. Bend Bush
11.01
+1.2
1
4
Leblanc, Paul
Spring Westfield
11.04
+1.2
1
5
Winnegan, Brett
Pearland Dawson
11.05
-1.4
8
6
Anumnu, Carlton
Stafford
11.10
+0.0
5
7
Ketchum, JW
FB Thurgood Mars
11.14
+0.1
9
8
Christian, Childs
Manvel
11.15
+0.0
5
10
Wesley, Blake
Fort Bend Ridge
11.16
+0.1
9
11
Rogers, Terrance
Cypress Springs
11.16
+0.0
4
9
Moore, Trevor
Ft. Bend Clement
11.16
+0.1
9
12
Harvey, Nick
FB Travis
11.19
-1.0
2
13
Brown, Chris S.
Cypress Springs
11.22
+0.0
4
14
Bernard, Roderick
Houston Sharpsto
11.29
-1.7
7
15
Scott, Wheagon
Cypress Springs
11.31
+0.0
5
16
Latson, Joel
Episcopal
11.38
-1.0
2
16
Carr, Patrick
The Woodlands
11.38
-1.7
7
18
Land, Darren
Ft. Bend Bush
11.42
-1.7
6
19
Appleton, Roosevelt
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.44
-1.7
6
20
Igbowke, Kennedy
Pasadena Dobie
11.46
-0.1
3
21
holman, xavier
Houston Westside
11.48
+0.1
9
21
Wesley, Ronnie
Houston Lamar
11.48
-1.7
7
23
Poole, Kasey
Ft. Bend Bush
11.51
-1.0
2
24
Cleveland, Elliot
St Thomas
11.52
+0.0
4
25
McDonald, Sanchez
Spring
11.53
+1.2
1
26
Johnson, Bryce
Pearland Dawson
11.54
-0.1
3
27
lawford, jahwanza
Houston Westside
11.55
+0.0
4
27
hartzog, bobby
Houston Westside
11.55
-1.7
7
29
Peters, Terrence
Houston Stratfor
11.56
-1.4
8
29
Jones, Jalen
Ft. Bend Elkins
11.56
-1.7
7
31
Bell, Chris
The Woodlands
11.57
-1.0
2
31
Holmes, Kendrick
James Madison
11.57
-1.7
7
31
Dirden, D.
Spring
11.57
-1.0
2
34
Peters, Lawson
Manvel
11.63
+0.0
4
34
Zachery, Jeramy
Dickinson
11.63
-1.4
8
36
Rivera, Steven
Team Carolina
11.69
-1.7
7
37
Lewis, Tevin
Spring Westfield
11.70
+0.0
5
37
Holcombe, Michael
Ft. Bend Clement
11.70
-1.0
2
37
Myres, Alex
Woodlands Colleg
11.70
-0.1
3
40
Brown Jr., Montria
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.71
-1.7
6
40
Hammons, Kristan
Dickinson
11.71
-1.0
2
40
Ganns, Franklin
Ft. Bend Elkins
11.71
-1.4
8
43
Caram, Collin
St Thomas
11.72
+1.2
1
43
Haynes, Jordan
FB Travis
11.72
+0.0
5
45
Hachtman, Will
Houston Stratfor
11.75
+0.1
9
46
Otey, Josh
St John's
11.77
+1.2
1
47
Thompson, Kuadetric
FB Travis
11.82
-1.4
8
48
Guzman, Brandon
Pearland Dawson
11.84
-0.1
3
49
Devin, Gray
Dickinson
11.89
-1.7
6
50
Radomski, Taylor
Katy Cinco Ranch
11.90
-0.1
3
51
Seales, Adrian
Stafford
11.91
+0.0
4
52
Cassatelli, Gary
Houston Stratfor
11.93
+1.2
1
53
McDonnell, Zach
Humble Kingwood
12.01
-1.7
6
54
Jackson, Ronnie
James Madison
12.28
+0.0
5
55
McPherson, Connor
Woodlands Colleg
12.31
-1.0
2
55
Clutterbuck, William
St John's
12.31
-0.1
3
57
Morris, Jack
The Woodlands
12.41
+0.1
9
--
Whiteing, Levy
Houston Lamar
FS
+0.1
9
Mens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Kristen
Sam Houston Stat
10.46
-0.2
8
10
2
Anderson, Justin
Texas Southern
10.62
-0.2
8
8
3
Sweeney, Isaiah
Houston
10.70
-0.2
8
6
4
Lopez, Miguel
Carolina Perchy
10.71
-0.2
8
5
--
Price, Tim
Houston
10.73
-0.7
7
5
Hicks, LaMar
Next Level Ath.
10.74
-0.7
7
4
--
Jackson Jr., Charles E.
Unattached
10.78
-0.7
7
6
Feeney, Patrick
Notre Dame
10.82
-0.2
8
3
7
McCarthy, Connor
Harvard
10.88
-1.7
6
2
8
Wright, Jarrick
Sam Houston Stat
10.89
-0.2
8
1
9
Williams, Courtney
Elite Perfor
10.94
-0.7
7
10
Arnett, James
Houston
10.99
-1.7
6
11
neely, darius
Dillard
11.01
-1.7
6
12
Simmons, Tobyus
Dillard
11.03
-0.2
8
--
withers, C.J.
Unattached
11.05
-0.5
4
13
Walker, Jared
Pratt
11.05
-1.7
6
14
Mesidor, Keith
Notre Dame
11.08
-0.5
4
14
Campbell, Keon
Prairie View A&M
11.08
+0.3
1
16
buggage, kermit
Dillard
11.15
-1.7
5
17
July, Eric
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.18
-1.7
6
18
Shapiro, Alex
Northeastern
11.18
-0.5
4
19
Gilbert, Terry
Prairie View A&M
11.19
-0.5
4
20
Powell, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
11.22
-1.7
5
21
Finnex, Trey
Lamar
11.24
-1.7
5
21
Henry, Donovan
Northeastern
11.24
+0.3
3
23
Hamilton, Kartavius
McNeese State
11.25
+0.3
1
23
Hoover, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
11.25
+0.3
3
25
Stewart, Edwin
Prairie View A&M
11.26
+0.8
2
25
Harris, Robert
Texas Southern
11.26
+0.3
1
25
Renwick, Logan
Notre Dame
11.26
+0.3
3
25
Kubera, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
11.26
-0.5
4
--
Rush, Nassor
Unattached
11.27
+0.8
2
29
Gray, Quiller
Texas Southern
11.27
-1.7
6
30
Turner, Fredrick
Elite Perfor
11.28
-0.7
7
31
Brown, Elijah
Texas Southern
11.29
+0.3
1
32
Beasley, Will
Rice
11.30
-1.7
5
33
Kadich, Jared
Harvard
11.42
+0.3
3
34
Boyd, Brandon
Houston Baptist
11.44
-1.7
5
--
McNiel, Jared
Unattached
11.48
-0.7
7
35
Daniels, DeAntea
Pratt
11.50
-0.5
4
36
Ybarra, Kolha
Huston-Tillotson
11.58
-0.5
4
37
Morris, Timiree
Prairie View A&M
11.60
+0.8
2
37
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
11.60
+0.8
2
39
Collins, Wendell
Dillard
11.64
-1.7
5
40
MCgee, Shaine
Texas Southern
11.90
+0.3
1
41
Johnson, Darius
Huston-Tillotson
11.95
+0.8
2
42
Lewis, Korey
Huston-Tillotson
12.08
-1.7
5
--
Adams, Antoine
Elite Perfor
FS
-0.7
7
--
Jackson, Andre
Prairie View A&M
FS
+0.8
2
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Rushell
Ft. Bend Bush
11.95
+0.4
1
10
2
Roberson, Daye Shon
Phillis Wheatley
12.00
+0.4
1
8
3
Roberson, Takyera
Phillis Wheatley
12.29
+0.4
1
6
4
Edomobi, Mikia
Houston Lamar
12.48
+0.4
1
5
5
Taylor, Casha
Spring Westfield
12.62
+0.4
1
4
6
Smith, Maygen
Clear Brook
12.71
+0.4
1
3
--
Daniels, Shakera
Spring Westfield
DNF
+0.4
1
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Rushell
Ft. Bend Bush
11.98
-0.1
4
2
Bennett, Taylor
Spring
12.09
-1.7
9
3
Roberson, Daye Shon
Phillis Wheatley
12.16
-0.8
7
4
Roberson, Takyera
Phillis Wheatley
12.33
-0.8
2
5
Taylor, Casha
Spring Westfield
12.58
-0.1
4
6
Edomobi, Mikia
Houston Lamar
12.61
-0.5
5
7
Smith, Maygen
Clear Brook
12.62
-1.2
3
8
Daniels, Shakera
Spring Westfield
12.75
-1.4
1
9
Fokam, Michelle
Katy Seven Lakes
12.79
-0.1
4
10
McCarthy, Kaylee
The Woodlands
12.80
-1.7
9
11
Hendrix, Kalia
Clear Brook
12.81
-1.4
8
12
Thomas, Charity
The Woodlands
12.84
-0.5
5
12
Green, Mia
Houston Westside
12.84
-0.8
7
14
Gordon, Jasmine
Ft. Bend Hightow
12.88
-0.1
4
14
Nwsuo, Blessing
Spring Westfield
12.88
-0.1
4
16
Kirby, Miller
Houston Westside
12.97
-1.2
6
17
Cheetham-West, Inne
Humble Kingwood
12.98
-0.5
5
18
Lewis, Jasmine
Houston Cypress
12.99
-1.2
3
18
Arinze, Jane
Ft. Bend Bush
12.99
-1.2
6
18
Franks, Alexis
Houston Stratfor
12.99
-0.8
2
21
Boudreaux, Cydney
Pearland Dawson
13.03
-1.4
1
22
Henderson, Nailah
Pearland Dawson
13.05
-0.8
2
23
Heggins, Jasmine
Houston Lamar
13.06
-1.4
8
24
Mack, Mariah
Houston Cypress
13.08
-0.8
2
25
Parker, Karielle
Houston Lamar
13.08
-0.8
2
26
Howard, Ashely
Phillis Wheatley
13.10
-1.4
1
27
Sanders, Arianna
Manvel
13.12
-1.2
3
28
Brantley, Tyra
Manvel
13.14
-1.2
3
29
Williams, Jazmyne
Pearland Dawson
13.15
-1.4
8
30
Ofarril, Josielys
Team Carolina
13.18
-0.5
5
30
Moses, Carley
Humble Atascocit
13.18
-0.8
2
32
Kirsch, Kristen
Humble Kingwood
13.21
-0.1
4
33
Buckner, Raven
Episcopal
13.24
-1.7
9
34
Hollis, Amaris
Woodlands Colleg
13.28
-0.1
4
35
Weathers, Karina
Woodlands Colleg
13.29
-0.5
5
36
Webb, Miesha
Houston Westbury
13.30
-1.4
1
37
Romero, Mariana
Katy Cinco Ranch
13.35
-0.8
7
38
Ugwoegbu, Grace
Katy Seven Lakes
13.36
-1.7
9
39
Akuchie, Chidera
Ft. Bend Kempner
13.37
-1.4
8
40
Francis, Alexandrea
Ft. Bend Hightow
13.40
-1.4
8
41
Vallier, Terria
Stafford
13.44
-1.4
1
42
Cervantes, Kyndra
Woodlands Colleg
13.47
-1.4
1
43
Benner, Faith
The Woodlands
13.51
-1.2
3
44
Ruffin, Niasia
Houston Stratfor
13.52
-1.7
9
44
Simmons, Keyerra
Manvel
13.52
-1.4
1
44
Bowers, Kirby
Episcopal
13.52
-1.2
6
47
Kheir, Anisa
Ft. Bend Kempner
13.53
-1.4
1
48
Love, Jasmine
Houston Westbury
13.55
-1.7
9
49
McPherson, Caitlyn
Humble Kingwood
13.56
-1.4
8
50
Baker, Kimberly
Ft. Bend Bush
13.57
-0.5
5
51
Ogohobodo, Brittany
Houston Westbury
13.67
-0.8
7
52
Trammel, Jordan
Houston Memorial
13.69
-0.8
7
53
Moen, Emily
Houston Memorial
13.72
-0.5
5
54
Holden, Charmele
Houston Cypress
13.81
-1.2
6
55
Dan-Princewell, Oremyi
Katy Cinco Ranch
13.83
-1.2
3
56
Washington, Latricia
Houston Bellaire
13.97
-1.2
3
57
Warren, D'ani
Houston Bellaire
14.06
-1.4
8
58
Nickerson, Taydria
Humble Atascocit
14.11
-1.2
6
59
Okoko, Chioma
Katy Seven Lakes
14.30
-0.5
5
60
Boston, Hayley
Humble Atascocit
14.71
-0.8
2
Womens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, kineke
Elite Perfor
11.69
-1.3
6
10
2
Webb, Jasmine
McNeese State
11.73
-0.4
7
8
3
Hall, Patricia
Elite Perfor
11.74
-1.3
6
6
--
Duncan, Dominique
Unattached
11.92
-1.3
5
4
Lovely, Rikka
St John's (NY)
11.92
-0.4
7
5
5
Gaines, Brittane
Houston Baptist
11.93
-0.4
7
4
6
Idunoba, Ashley
Lamar
11.99
-0.4
7
3
7
Brewer, Kiersten
Houston
12.00
-0.4
7
2
--
Ratcliff, Lashawndra
Unattached
12.03
-1.3
6
8
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
12.12
-1.3
5
1
9
Brown, Michelle
Notre Dame
12.15
-0.4
7
10
Martin, Simone
Rice
12.23
-0.4
7
11
Urssery, Aijah
Notre Dame
12.25
-0.4
7
12
Nguyen, Anasztazia
Houston
12.30
-1.7
4
13
Anderson, Monique
Texas Lutheran
12.34
-0.1
3
14
Hall, Rebecca
Western Michigan
12.35
-1.7
4
15
Green, Monique
Prairie View A&M
12.38
-0.9
2
16
Alexander, Victoria
Northeastern
12.40
-0.1
3
17
Williams, Skyla
Houston Baptist
12.40
-1.3
6
18
Barbian, Danielle
Harvard
12.41
-1.3
6
19
Howard, Nia
Northeastern
12.43
-0.1
3
19
Collinsworth, Ashley
Harvard
12.43
-1.7
4
21
Cudjoe, Khadijah
Prairie View A&M
12.50
-0.9
2
22
Austin, Kristian
Sam Houston Stat
12.51
-1.3
6
23
Berry, Jacqueline
McNeese State
12.55
-1.3
5
24
Rosebrough, Ashley
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.56
-1.3
5
25
Dunnigan, Jessica
Northeastern
12.57
-0.1
3
26
Ene, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
12.60
-1.3
6
27
Mayhue, Jatarra
Texas Southern
12.60
-0.9
2
28
Scott, Christi
Harvard
12.62
-1.7
4
29
Henry, Courtney
Dillard
12.68
-1.7
4
30
Johnson, Simone
McNeese State
12.69
-0.1
3
31
Showell, Destinee
Dillard
12.70
-1.7
4
32
Wandix, Sidney
Lamar
12.72
-0.9
2
33
Collins, Eboni
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.72
-0.7
1
34
Williams, Corrine
St John's (NY)
12.73
-1.3
6
35
Mackey, Sara
Huston-Tillotson
12.74
-0.9
2
36
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
12.79
-1.7
4
37
Taylor, Brenisha
Texas Southern
12.83
-0.9
2
38
Gourdin, Mary Esther
Notre Dame
12.83
-1.3
5
39
Williams, Kari
Texas-Pan Americ
12.87
-0.1
3
40
Villarreal, Samantha
Texas-Pan Americ
12.91
-0.1
3
41
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
12.99
-0.7
1
42
Waiters, Monique
Dillard
13.20
-0.9
2
43
Young, Mykeisha
McNeese State
13.35
-0.7
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
777799 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
103 shares:
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
,
A & M Cons H S Track & Field and Cross Country - College Station, Texas
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
,
Bellaire H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellaire, Texas
view all
0
likes:
9
comment(s)
kwdmom
Rice head coach Jim Bevan is a great host - class act - always one of the very best meets in Texas!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 25th 2013, 12:53am
kwdmom
Raines impressive double with meet records in 1500m & 3000m. All-time bests for Kingwood High School.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 24th 2013, 1:20pm
kwdmom
Of course - she holds the 3200m state record as well! Thanks Steve!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 23rd 2013, 2:10am
SteveU
Okay ... 9:27.29 by Chelsey Sveinsson should be the record.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 9:11pm
SteveU
Sorry, not sure, don't have a database of all-time state records. I'll try and find out.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 9:08pm
kwdmom
Can you confirm State record based on your data? Thanks
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 6:20pm
kwdmom
State record??
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 12:38pm
SteveU
kwdmom, on , said:
Raines 9:35 in 3000m, Jensen close behind
Nice! That's about on a par with her 10:15.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 4:49am
kwdmom
Raines 9:35 in 3000m, Jensen close behind
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 22nd 2013, 4:47am
History for Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2
2012
2
4
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#rice-university
#victor-lopez-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
kwdmom, on , said:
Nice! That's about on a par with her 10:15.