TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
March 27th-28th 2020 6100 South Main Street, Houston, Texas, 77005, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2024 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2015 Results - Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
Search
2015 Results - Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Apr 2, 2015 to Apr 4, 2015
Rice University, 6100 South Main Street, Houston, TX, US, 77005
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas Team Green
airHouston
API
Arkansas-Little Rock
Awty International
Brenham
Caesar Chavez
Christ In Sports
Corpus Christi Catholic School
Cypress Lakes
Cypress Ridge
Cypress Springs
Dallas Baptist
Deer Park
Elite Perfor
Episcopal
FB Thurgood Marshall
Ft. Bend Bush
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Garden State Track Club
Houston
Houston Baptist
Houston Bellaire
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
Houston Davis
Houston Lamar
Houston Memorial
Houston Scarborough
Houston Stratford
Houston Trailblazers Track Club
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Humble Kingwood Park
Huston-Tillotson
Incarnate Word
John Cooper
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Kinkaid
KIPP Sunnyside
Klein Oak
Lamar
Langham Creek
Manvel
McNeese State
Midwestern State (TX)
Montgomery
Next Level Ath.
Next Level TC
Our Lady of the Lake
Pearland
Pearland Dawson
Prairie View A&M
Premier Learning Academy
Rice
Sam Houston State
Sanderson
Southern-Baton Rouge
Speed Koncept
Spring
St Agnes Academy
St John's
St Paul
St Thomas
St. Thomas More
Stafford
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Team Rogue
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas Wesleyan
Texas-Arlington
Texas-Pan American
Texas-San Antonio
The Woodlands
Unattached
WHSS
Woodlands College Park
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3000m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meaux, Connor
Woodlands Colleg
8:39.01
2
10
2
Murray, Matthew
Pearland Dawson
8:39.58
2
8
3
Mills, Charles
Humble Kingwood
8:44.60
2
6
4
Henderson, Matthew
The Woodlands
8:45.39
2
5
5
Bell, Roderick
Katy Seven Lakes
8:51.84
2
4
6
Breaux, Adam
Woodlands Colleg
8:53.05
2
3
7
Erana, Javier
The Woodlands
8:55.74
2
2
8
McClellan, Matthew
The Woodlands
8:56.31
2
1
9
Gift, Nathan
Katy Cinco Ranch
8:56.51
2
10
Nettleton, Colton
Woodlands Colleg
9:03.42
2
11
Goodridge, Jonathan
John Cooper
9:05.40
2
12
Bordelon, Blake
Strake Jesuit Co
9:06.69
2
13
Moore, Jacob
Humble Kingwood
9:09.67
2
14
Mullen, Ryan
John Cooper
9:10.64
2
15
Faraguna, Joe
St John's
9:14.97
1
16
Falcon, Jonathan
Katy Seven Lakes
9:18.95
2
17
Manor, Lane
Klein Oak
9:19.85
2
18
Crux, Thor
Awty Internation
9:21.50
2
19
Taylor, Tyson
Kinkaid
9:22.10
1
20
Mills, Braxton
Strake Jesuit Co
9:22.59
2
21
Jorge, Martinez
Houston Scarboro
9:23.69
1
22
Potthast, Alexander
Houston Memorial
9:31.28
2
23
Harris, Conner
Humble Atascocit
9:31.43
1
24
Diaz, Parker
Katy Cinco Ranch
9:31.55
1
25
Edson, Paul
Katy Seven Lakes
9:31.95
2
26
Wagner, William
Deer Park
9:32.62
1
27
Chavil, Luis
Houston Memorial
9:33.24
1
28
Good, Presley
Houston Memorial
9:34.01
2
29
Melendez, Oscar
Kinkaid
9:39.26
1
30
Stacks, Kyle
Pearland Dawson
9:41.47
1
31
Schick, Jake
St John's
9:43.37
1
32
Groppell, Garrett
John Cooper
9:44.45
1
33
Zavitsanos, Dz
Kinkaid
9:44.68
1
34
Griffith, Tyler
Klein Oak
9:46.09
1
35
Wilson, Nick
Strake Jesuit Co
9:46.57
1
36
Motta, Nicolas
Awty Internation
9:55.29
1
37
Worthington, Will
Episcopal
9:55.48
1
38
Castillo, Efren
Caesar Chavez
9:59.87
1
39
Hayes, Sam
Humble Kingwood
10:07.12
1
40
Walker, Zion
Pearland Dawson
10:18.51
1
41
Grant, Tom
Awty Internation
10:22.16
1
42
Sinegal, Troy
Stafford
10:24.40
1
43
Eichenwald, Connor
St John's
10:25.08
1
44
Shelton, Anthony
Premier Learning
10:29.08
1
Womens 3000m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guidry, Abby
Humble Kingwood
10:03.48
2
10
2
Patel, Khayla
Houston Memorial
10:04.86
2
8
3
Brown, Peyton
St John's
10:11.21
2
6
4
Schneider, Jahnavi
Episcopal
10:12.09
2
5
5
Gallagher, Erin
Humble Kingwood
10:29.92
2
4
6
Romero, Leslie
Houston Memorial
10:30.26
2
3
7
Burrow, Kassidy
Klein Oak
10:32.75
2
2
8
Kappel, Reagan
Katy Cinco Ranch
10:35.70
2
1
9
Vivas, Lourdes
The Woodlands
10:36.45
2
10
Emily, Gonzalez
The Woodlands
10:38.84
2
11
Tyra, Luong
Houston Cypress
10:40.39
2
12
Hopper, Megan
Katy Cinco Ranch
10:42.62
2
13
Brown, Meghan
The Woodlands
10:44.91
2
14
Schwab, Kaitlynn
Houston Cypress
10:46.26
2
15
Thompson, Olivia
Humble Kingwood
10:46.58
2
16
Burner, Georgia
Woodlands Colleg
10:50.34
2
17
Harrelson, Abbie
Pearland Dawson
10:52.23
2
18
Long, Kendra
Houston Cypress
10:52.93
2
19
Prince, Brittney
Woodlands Colleg
10:56.45
2
20
Monali, Jessica
Ft. Bend Bush
10:58.41
2
21
Corbin, Kacie Jo
Katy Seven Lakes
11:02.57
2
22
Luna, Kassandra
Houston Cypress
11:03.93
2
23
Chen, Lillian
St John's
11:07.93
1
24
Kallus, Shelby
Houston Stratfor
11:11.37
1
25
Halvorsen, Sarah
Katy Cinco Ranch
11:13.11
1
26
Batton, Sarah
Woodlands Colleg
11:20.57
2
27
Powers, Melinda
Cypress Ridge
11:21.32
1
28
Hemminga, Margot
Awty Internation
11:25.07
1
29
Mayes, Tara
Ft. Bend Bush
11:26.87
1
30
Hirst, Abigail
Houston Stratfor
11:27.56
1
31
Gerlach, Amanda
Awty Internation
11:27.88
1
32
Fose, Blair
Humble Atascocit
11:28.26
1
33
Few, Bradlee
Kinkaid
11:32.01
1
34
Schell, Courtney
St Agnes Academy
11:34.59
1
35
Spruill, Monique
Cypress Springs
11:34.98
1
36
Reeves, Jordan
Houston Lamar
11:35.59
1
37
Michals, Morgan
Houston Cypress
11:35.84
2
38
Tran, Lila
Langham Creek
11:36.35
1
39
Lee, Kaytie
Houston Cypress
11:38.31
1
40
Becher, Alexa
Houston Memorial
11:42.00
1
41
Sullivan, Emily
St Agnes Academy
11:43.94
1
42
Bentz, Kali Jo
Klein Oak
11:44.00
1
43
Hermoso, Jana
St Agnes Academy
11:47.57
1
44
Miller, Kyla
Klein Oak
11:47.60
2
45
Andrade, Jocelyne
Cypress Lakes
11:50.81
1
46
Flores, Lisa
Manvel
11:55.72
1
47
Basa, Vanessa
Cypress Springs
12:04.04
1
48
Turner, Sarah
Katy Seven Lakes
12:12.54
1
49
Powers, Rebecca
Cypress Ridge
12:14.24
2
50
Pederson, Laerke
Houston Stratfor
12:17.37
1
51
Thomas-Alexander, Truth
Ft. Bend Bush
12:19.78
1
52
Harnden, Maria
Houston Lamar
12:20.30
1
53
Tian, Clara
Kinkaid
12:22.70
1
54
Stefan, Juliann
Houston Lamar
12:25.02
1
55
Young, Sophia
Houston Bellaire
12:28.06
1
56
House, Laylah
Langham Creek
12:44.94
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#rice
#rice-university
#victor-lopez-classic
0 shares:
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
,
airHouston
,
API
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Cody s Mom
Best wishes to Houston Baptist!!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 3rd 2015, 2:15pm
History for Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2
2012
2
4
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#rice
#rice-university
#victor-lopez-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!