TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
March 27th-28th 2020 6100 South Main Street, Houston, Texas, 77005, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Apr 2nd to Apr 4th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
3
2012
2
4
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Cypress Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
St. Paul High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Virginia
Next Level Ath.
Klein Oak H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring, Texas
Southern University at Baton Rouge Track and Field and Cross Country - Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Corpus Christi Catholic School
Spring High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring, Texas
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Cypress Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Dallas Baptist University Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Speed Koncept
Lamar H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Texas A&M University Corpus Christi Track and Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - South Plains - TX - Timing Company
St Agnes Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Humble Kingwood
DyeStat.com
Cypress Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Houston Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Garden State Track Club
Langham Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Texas Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
St Johns Lower Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Strake Jesuit
Brenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brenham, TX
Cypress Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, Texas
Huston-Tillotson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
KIPP Sunnyside High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Lawrence E Elkins H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Texas Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Texas
API
White Sulphur Springs Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - White Sulphur Springs, Montana
Davis H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Lamar University Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Premier Learning Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - La Marque, Texas
Manvel Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Alvin, Texas
Texas Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Stratford H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
John Cooper
St Thomas More High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rapid City, South Dakota
Deer Park Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Deer Park, Texas
McNeese State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lake Charles, Louisiana
Christ In Sports
Memorial Hall School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
University of Arkansas at Little Rock Track and Field and Cross Country - Little Rock, Arkansas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
The Woodlands College Park Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - The Woodlands, Texas
Awty Interna
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Midwestern State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita Falls, Texas
Team Green Running - adidas
Montgomery H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Texas
University of Houston Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/AR
Bellaire H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellaire, Texas
The Woodlands High School Track & Field and Cross Country - The Woodlands, Texas
Elite Perfor
George Bush High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Our Lady of the Lake University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
The Afterburners Youth Track Club - Missouri City - TX - USATF Club - USATF Gulf
Pearland H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearland, Texas
UT Arlington Track and Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/LA
Chavez H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Thurgood Marshall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugarland, Texas
Team Rogue
Glenda Dawson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearland, Texas
Prairie View A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Prairie View, Texas
airHouston
Sanderson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanderson, Texas
UT San Antonio Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/MT
Cinco Ranch H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
Westbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Kinkaid School
Hightower High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Missouri City, Texas
Rice University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Next Level TC
Scarborough H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Cy-fair High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, Texas
Westside High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
St. Thomas
Kingwood Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingwood, Texas
Sam Houston State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Texas
Houston Trailblazers Trac
Seven Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Katy, Texas
University Of The Incarnate Word Track & Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/SD
Invited groups
2015
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
2015 Results - Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Apr 2, 2015 to Apr 4, 2015
Rice University, 6100 South Main Street, Houston, TX, US, 77005
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas Team Green
airHouston
API
Arkansas-Little Rock
Awty International
Brenham
Caesar Chavez
Christ In Sports
Corpus Christi Catholic School
Cypress Lakes
Cypress Ridge
Cypress Springs
Dallas Baptist
Deer Park
Elite Perfor
Episcopal
FB Thurgood Marshall
Ft. Bend Bush
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Garden State Track Club
Houston
Houston Baptist
Houston Bellaire
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
Houston Davis
Houston Lamar
Houston Memorial
Houston Scarborough
Houston Stratford
Houston Trailblazers Track Club
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Humble Kingwood Park
Huston-Tillotson
Incarnate Word
John Cooper
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Kinkaid
KIPP Sunnyside
Klein Oak
Lamar
Langham Creek
Manvel
McNeese State
Midwestern State (TX)
Montgomery
Next Level Ath.
Next Level TC
Our Lady of the Lake
Pearland
Pearland Dawson
Prairie View A&M
Premier Learning Academy
Rice
Sam Houston State
Sanderson
Southern-Baton Rouge
Speed Koncept
Spring
St Agnes Academy
St John's
St Paul
St Thomas
St. Thomas More
Stafford
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Team Rogue
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas Wesleyan
Texas-Arlington
Texas-Pan American
Texas-San Antonio
The Woodlands
Unattached
WHSS
Woodlands College Park
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lattin, Amere
FB Thurgood Mars
37.92
1
10
2
Smith, Jeremy
FB Thurgood Mars
38.03
1
8
3
Thomas, DeWitt
Humble Kingwood
38.10
1
6
4
Holman, Joshua
Woodlands Colleg
38.50
1
5
5
Lawal, Kamil
Kinkaid
39.76
1
4
6
Ghansash, Lawrence
Cypress Springs
40.23
1
3
7
Crockett, Cameron
Katy Cinco Ranch
41.56
1
2
Mens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lattin, Amere
FB Thurgood Mars
38.01
1
2
Lawal, Kamil
Kinkaid
38.60
3
3
Holman, Joshua
Woodlands Colleg
38.73
4
4
Smith, Jeremy
FB Thurgood Mars
39.13
6
5
Thomas, DeWitt
Humble Kingwood
39.17
2
6
Ghansash, Lawrence
Cypress Springs
39.57
3
7
Brown, Derrick
Houston Davis
39.74
3
8
Crockett, Cameron
Katy Cinco Ranch
39.89
1
9
Randall, Chris
St John's
40.09
1
10
Johnson, Savon
Spring
40.23
3
11
Kelly, Patrick
Woodlands Colleg
40.37
5
12
Hopkins, Nick
Humble Kingwood
40.61
2
13
Mpeye, Zion
Katy Seven Lakes
40.73
6
14
Parker, Caleb
Stafford
40.81
3
15
Ripley, Marcus
Klein Oak
40.86
4
16
To, Tyler
Katy Seven Lakes
41.24
7
17
Blair, Simon
Ft. Bend Hightow
41.33
5
18
Greene, Christian
Pearland Dawson
41.59
1
19
Raven, Christopher
Houston Davis
41.84
7
20
Harris, London
Manvel
41.91
7
21
Cornelius, Coleman
Ft. Bend Hightow
42.12
1
22
Pollock, Jacob
Humble Kingwood
42.27
2
23
Sanders, Malcolm
Ft. Bend Hightow
42.31
6
24
Stennis, Myles
Houston Westbury
42.74
2
25
Jordan, Christian
Stafford
42.75
5
26
Lampkin, Spencer
Woodlands Colleg
42.80
7
27
Dedmon, Albert
Strake Jesuit Co
42.83
3
27
Albiter, Brandon
The Woodlands
42.83
6
29
Gonzalez, Javier
Deer Park
43.02
5
30
Stiggers, Marcus
Spring
43.15
7
31
Coll, Jake
The Woodlands
43.22
5
32
O'Donnell, Trent
Katy Cinco Ranch
43.23
5
33
Postma, Shane
Katy Seven Lakes
43.26
3
34
Staples, Addison
Strake Jesuit Co
43.64
4
35
Evans, Michael
Houston Memorial
44.26
6
36
Bering, Weston
Episcopal
44.63
1
37
Wilkins, Levi
Kinkaid
44.69
2
38
Bacchus, David
KIPP Sunnyside
45.00
1
39
Bouteus, Victor
Houston Westbury
46.16
4
40
Miertschin, Travis
Houston Memorial
47.22
2
41
Moye, Larson
St John's
47.28
4
42
Sahoo, Ishan
John Cooper
47.49
6
Womens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baynes, LaCarol
Cypress Lakes
42.57
1
10
2
Duckett, Jessica
Cypress Lakes
43.47
1
8
3
Martin, Chase
Houston Lamar
44.39
1
6
4
Koett, Ashley
The Woodlands
45.08
1
5
5
Hawkins, Birexus
Ft. Bend Hightow
45.33
1
4
6
Carty, Janelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
45.78
1
3
7
Sanders, Carley
Humble Atascocit
45.97
1
2
8
Cameron, Ashley
Langham Creek
45.98
1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Baynes, LaCarol
Cypress Lakes
42.66
6
2
Duckett, Jessica
Cypress Lakes
42.82
5
3
Hawkins, Birexus
Ft. Bend Hightow
43.75
8
4
Martin, Chase
Houston Lamar
44.00
4
5
Koett, Ashley
The Woodlands
44.19
10
6
Carty, Janelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
44.43
10
7
Sanders, Carley
Humble Atascocit
45.34
9
8
Cameron, Ashley
Langham Creek
45.55
1
9
Smith, Kennedy
The Woodlands
45.62
9
10
Wayne, Victoria
Katy Cinco Ranch
45.66
3
11
Edwards, G'Auna
Spring
45.71
8
12
Baltrip, Danielle
Klein Oak
45.76
7
13
McNiel, Ashley
Klein Oak
45.99
2
14
Paine, Isabelle
St John's
46.19
6
15
Smith, Aaliyah
Houston Westbury
46.21
4
16
Muhammad, Maryam
Woodlands Colleg
46.36
4
17
Barnes, Khyllia
Houston Cypress
46.54
2
18
Wahl, Georgia
Episcopal
47.37
7
19
Thomas, Kalescia
Humble Kingwood
47.70
5
20
Randle, Malaysha
Spring
47.88
8
21
Johnson, Emree
Humble Atascocit
48.14
1
22
Brisby, Chloe
Houston Cypress
48.20
7
23
Tozer, Abigail
The Woodlands
48.23
5
24
Smith, Addisyn
Humble Kingwood
48.45
10
25
McMahon, Kylie
Houston Cypress
48.56
2
26
Brown, Brianna
Katy Seven Lakes
48.88
9
27
Olivier, Demi
Deer Park
48.93
7
28
Hill, Aniston
Houston Memorial
48.93
10
29
Taylor, Paige
Houston Memorial
48.95
4
30
Alexander, Brianna
Houston Westbury
48.96
5
31
Defoe, Alexis
Klein Oak
49.08
6
32
Beall, Madison
Katy Seven Lakes
49.28
3
33
McLaughlin, Amy
Katy Cinco Ranch
49.34
1
34
Windham, Isabel
St John's
49.41
1
35
Bowen, Lauren
Montgomery
49.62
8
36
Cowan, Taylor J
Kinkaid
49.65
5
37
Lowe, Lauren
St Agnes Academy
49.78
3
38
Anderson, Alexandra
Awty Internation
49.79
3
39
Walter, Katy
Houston Cypress
49.91
7
40
Davis, Aaliyah
Cypress Lakes
49.97
7
41
Hayes, Kelsey
Katy Seven Lakes
50.21
6
42
Dalene, Shannon
Houston Cypress
50.48
2
43
Tshibangu, Gloria
Stafford
50.49
5
44
Smith, Nia
Pearland Dawson
50.56
8
45
Kanyiki, Tatianna
Woodlands Colleg
50.77
6
46
Carpenter, Colleen
St Agnes Academy
50.83
10
47
Malaez, Sofia
Humble Kingwood
51.42
1
48
Ward, Emily
Houston Memorial
51.62
10
49
Thomas, Kayla
KIPP Sunnyside
52.05
2
50
Courville, Mikalya
Houston Lamar
52.28
2
51
Hatch, Ciera
Manvel
52.65
4
52
Knuckles, Crystina
Manvel
53.30
9
53
Williams, Catherine
Manvel
53.41
5
54
Cleveland, Madison
Premier Learning
53.83
1
55
Lettsome, Alexandria
Houston Lamar
54.05
9
56
Cantrell, Grace
Woodlands Colleg
54.09
4
57
Barefield, Jasmine
Cypress Ridge
54.47
1
58
Schnyder, La Tea
Houston Westbury
54.90
4
59
Rohelia, Amanie
Premier Learning
55.52
6
60
Green, Loreal
KIPP Sunnyside
56.16
10
61
Livesay, Claire
John Cooper
56.68
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
410711 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
,
airHouston
,
API
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Cody s Mom
Best wishes to Houston Baptist!!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 3rd 2015, 2:15pm
History for Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2
2012
2
4
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#rice
#rice-university
#victor-lopez-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!