Folders |
2014 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez ClassicPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: SPATO High School results below only. South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Victor Lopez Classic - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014
Rice University
Houston, TX
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shorts, Furquan Humble Atascocita 10.86 0.2 10
2 Ehiemua, Shamon Fort Bend Marshall 10.86 0.2 8
3 Barre, Mark Fort Bend Marshall 10.96 0.2 6
4 Vedan, Karl Pearland Dawson 10.98 0.2 5
5 Rogers, Terrance Houston Cypr 11.05 0.2 4
6 Brown, Mark Katy Seven Lakes 11.06 0.2 3
7 Myres, Alex College Park 11.07 0.2 2
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mills, Gerald Fort Bend Marshall 21.57 -0.6 10
2 Igbokwe, Obie The Woodlands 21.87 -0.6 8
3 Rittenhouse, Aaron Spring 21.98 -0.6 6
4 Sykes, W. Spring 22.11 -0.6 5
5 Johnson, Joe Cypress Ranch 22.18 -0.6 4
6 Winnegan, Brett Pearland Dawson 22.21 -0.6 3
7 Rogers, Terrance Houston Cypr 22.26 -0.6 2
8 Lacy, Devante Klein Oak 25.54 -0.6 1
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lacy, Devante Klein Oak 47.24 10
2 Lane, Justin Houston Westbury 48.69 8
3 Harris, Brandon The Woodlands 49.20 6
4 Guidry, Bryce Fort Bend Marshall 49.47 5
5 Nunley, Malik Spring 49.71 4
6 Rhodes, James Pearland Dawson 49.91 3
7 Orrico, Charlie Cypress Ranch 50.16 2
8 Lefler, Alex Houston Memorial 50.45 1
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall, Myles Humble Kingwood 1:54.00 10
2 Parham, Matthew Fort Bend Christian 1:56.53 8
3 Pence, Mitchell Katy Cinco Ranch 1:56.68 6
4 Alam, Zach Humble Kingwood 1:57.27 5
5 Dickerson, Colin Humble Atascocita 1:57.92 4
6 Hamilton, Nick Houston Memorial 1:58.02 3
7 Vargas, Gus Houston Memorial 1:58.39 2
8 Brown, Matthew Klein Oak 1:59.46 1
9 Ridley, Rickey Spring 1:59.52
10 Lopez, Richard Klein Oak 2:00.11
11 Roberts, Jesse Sanderson 2:00.16
Event 22 Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dohner, Bradley Klein Oak 4:01.88 4 10
2 Emery, Logan The Woodlands 4:02.69 4 8
3 Espinosa, Andres Humble Atascocita 4:04.96 4 6
4 Maloney, Tanner College Park 4:05.80 4 5
5 Butero, Michael The Woodlands 4:05.93 4 4
6 Ballou, Jared Katy Cinco Ranch 4:06.01 4 3
7 Baird, Cooper Fort Worth C 4:06.19 4 2
8 Moore, Jacob Humble Kingwood 4:06.30 4 1
9 Murray, Matthew Pearland Dawson 4:06.32 4
10 Bell, Roderick Katy Seven Lakes 4:06.32 4
11 Kieler, Wyatt East Bernard 4:07.01 4
12 Mills, Charles Humble Kingwood 4:09.74 4
13 Grant, Harrison St. Thomas 4:10.54 4
14 Hawley, Nick The Woodlands 4:11.12 4
15 Breaux, Adam College Park 4:12.09 4
16 Terrazas, Nick Houston Stratford 4:12.88 3
17 Manor, Lane Klein Oak 4:13.17 4
18 Gift, Nathan Katy Cinco Ranch 4:13.67 3
19 Aparicio-Higinio, Edwin Houston Cypr 4:13.93 3
20 Lopez, Richard Klein Oak 4:15.43 4
21 Roberts, Jesse Sanderson 4:15.83 3
22 Rathke, Chandler Katy Seven Lakes 4:16.61 3
23 Erickson, Michael Fort Bend Clements 4:16.81 2
24 Sanchez, Ryan Carolina 4:17.14 3
25 Parham, Matthew Fort Bend Christian 4:17.62 4
26 Hussain, Fazil Katy Cinco Ranch 4:18.78 3
27 Winter, Tyler Katy Seven Lakes 4:18.90 2
28 Linder, Wade College Park 4:19.78 3
29 Good, Presley Houston Memorial 4:20.43 3
30 Gardner, Anthony Kingwood Park 4:20.65 2
31 Jaggi, Akshay St. Johns School 4:20.80 3
32 Flores, Joshua Houston Cypr 4:21.52 2
33 George, Wyatt St. Thomas 4:22.22 3
34 Bouanga, Ludreche Houston Westbury 4:23.62 1
35 Roberts, Jake Houston Stratford 4:24.12 3
36 Rodriguez, Chris Houston Chavez 4:24.71 2
37 Bellow, Harry Humble Kingwood 4:25.78 3
38 Baker, Douglas Houston Stratford 4:26.64 2
39 Chavil, Luis Houston Memorial 4:27.35 3
40 Morico, Mathew Kinkaid School 4:27.54 2
41 Trevino, Alec Deer Park 4:28.74 3
42 Ross, Justus Pearland Dawson 4:28.82 2
43 Williams, Derick Fort Bend Elkins 4:28.96 1
44 Depoalo, John Deer Park 4:30.05 2
45 Potthast, Alex Houston Memorial 4:31.55 3
46 Mayes, Tim Fort Bend Bush 4:31.78 1
47 Jorge, Martinez Houston Scarborough 4:32.17 1
48 Johnson, Avery Kingwood Park 4:33.87 2
49 Melendez, Oscar Kinkaid School 4:34.65 2
50 Henry, Julian St. Johns School 4:35.31 2
51 Murphy, Jordan Kingwood Park 4:36.52 2
52 Gamino, Francesco Humble Atascocita 4:36.93 2
53 Wagner, William Deer Park 4:37.34 2
54 Taylor, Tyson Kinkaid School 4:38.35 3
55 Prananvamurthi, Vivek Houston Lamar 4:42.19 1
56 Rendel, Tyler Houston Cypr 4:42.71 1
57 George, Chad Spring 4:44.41 1
58 Haile, Ablehom Houston Westbury 4:45.86 1
59 Castillo, Efren Houston Chavez 4:47.69 1
60 Walker, Zion Pearland Dawson 4:54.00 1
61 O'Conner, Maurice Spring 4:56.99 1
62 Estrada, Brian Houston Scarborough 5:27.19 1
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lattin, Amere Fort Bend Marshall 14.26 -0.3 10
2 Styer, Colton Katy Seven Lakes 14.78 -0.3 8
3 Henderson, William Katy Seven Lakes 14.85 -0.3 6
4 Easly, Lorenzo Houston Westside 14.93 -0.3 5
5 Stamm, Zachary The Woodlands 15.23 -0.3 4
6 McDaniel, Brandon Aldine Isd Davis 15.34 -0.3 3
Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lattin, Amere Fort Bend Marshall 37.80 10
2 Styer, Colton Katy Seven Lakes 38.32 8
3 Smith, Jeremy Fort Bend Marshall 38.56 6
4 McDaniel, Brandon Aldine Isd Davis 38.66 5
5 Kashon, Chistyan Spring 39.51 4
6 Easly, Lorenzo Houston Westside 39.58 3
7 Holman, Joshua College Park 40.46 2
8 Patrick, Liam Katy Seven Lakes 40.54 1
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 41.36 10
1) Crookshank, Davon 2) Ehiemua, Shamon
3) Mills, Gerald 4) Barre, Mark
2 Pearland Dawson 'A' 41.52 8
1) Vedan, Karl 2) Winnegan, Brett
3) Johnson, Bryce 4) Mitchell, Mykul
3 Spring 'A' 41.64 6
4 Humble Atascocita 'A' 42.27 5
5 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 42.40 4
1) Edison, Aiden 2) Skinner, Romanon
3) Barnes, Xavier 4) Skinner, Romellus
6 The Woodlands 'A' 42.55 3
1) Bell, Chris 2) Igbokwe, Obie
3) Varnell, Will 4) Carr, Patrick
7 Cypress Ranch 'A' 42.71 2
1) Diep, Denny 2) Thomas, Kyle
3) Lynn, Mike 4) Johnson, Joe
8 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 42.82 1
Event 42 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School Extra
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kingwood Park 'A' 43.00
1) Sheikh, Kashir 2) Ehle, Cameron
3) Wallace, Devin 4) Reyna, Matthew
2 College Park 'A' 43.14
1) Cartagena, Jose 2) Sample, Logan
3) Cole, Kyle 4) Myres, Alex
3 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 43.28
4 Humble Kingwood 'A' 43.46
1) McPhearson, Josh 2) Trudell, Dawson
3) Hines, Dylan 4) Hammersmith, Eric
5 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 43.47
6 Cinco Ranch 'A' 44.52
-- Klein Oak 'A' DNF
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ball, Kirsten Fort Bend Ri 12.10 0.2 1 10
2 Arinze, Jane Fort Bend Bush 12.40 0.2 1 8
3 Ankoma-Sey, Caroline St. Johns School 12.52 0.2 1 6
4 Fokam, Michelle Katy Seven Lakes 12.54 0.2 1 5
5 Kirsch, Kristen Humble Kingwood 12.62 0.2 1 4
6 Stewart, Erica Humble Atascocita 12.65 0.2 1 3
7 Williams, Nia Houston Lang 12.67 1.8 2 2
8 Adams, Erin Cypress Ranch 12.79 1.8 2 1
9 Genesis, Lazado Perchy 12.81 0.2 1
10 Cheetham-West, Inne Humble Kingwood 12.89 1.8 2
11 Negron, Caroline Perchy 12.89 0.2 1
12 Rue, Neonte' Spring 12.94 1.8 2
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ball, Kirsten Fort Bend Ri 24.89 0.8 10
2 Arinze, Jennifer Fort Bend Bush 25.10 0.8 8
3 Davis, Farrin Cypress Ranch 25.41 0.8 6
4 Rue, Neonte' Spring 25.67 0.8 5
5 Davis, Erica Pearland Dawson 25.75 0.8 4
6 Negron, Caroline Perchy 25.83 0.8 3
7 Kimble, Paige Pearland Dawson 25.93 0.8 2
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Owens, Jarra Fort Bend Bush 54.88 10
2 Kimble, Paige Pearland Dawson 57.22 8
3 Lipscomb, Jasmin Humble Atascocita 57.40 6
4 Ayala, Karla Perchy 57.64 5
5 Davis, Ashley Fort Bend Elkins 57.72 4
6 Green, Sheri Kipp Sunnyside 57.78 3
7 Udobong, Faith Houston Bellaire 59.11 2
Event 3 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Macdonald, Staci College Park 2:17.24 10
2 Gandy, Sydney Katy Seven Lakes 2:17.56 8
3 McClintock, Halle Fort Bend Ri 2:18.01 6
4 Hernandez, Kensley Carolina 2:19.82 5
5 Sullivan, Breanna Fort Bend Ri 2:20.69 4
6 Garza, Kaitlyn Katy Cinco Ranch 2:24.80 3
7 Cortina, Camila College Park 2:25.59 2
8 Figueroa, Ana Carolina 2:26.12 1
9 Schiller, Lauren St. Agnes Academy 2:26.29
10 Thompson, Olivia Humble Kingwood 2:26.67
11 Corbin, Kacie Jo Katy Seven Lakes 2:27.72
12 Patterson, Hannah Fort Bend Clements 2:28.04
Event 21 Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Erica Katy Seven Lakes 4:44.92 3 10
2 Guidry, Abby Humble Kingwood 4:45.93 3 8
3 Santos, Claudia North Shore 4:47.10 3 6
4 Spraggins, Fallon Kingwood Park 4:48.91 3 5
5 Harrelson, Abbie Pearland Dawson 4:50.16 3 4
6 Patel, Khayla Houston Memorial 4:51.46 3 3
7 Brown, Peyton St. Johns School 4:51.54 3 2
8 Corbin, Kacie Jo Katy Seven Lakes 4:51.81 3 1
9 Romero, Leslie Houston Memorial 4:53.84 3
10 Glaser, Pilar College Park 4:54.95 3
11 Burner, Georgia College Park 4:55.75 3
12 Gonzales, Alex St. Agnes Academy 4:56.43 3
13 Campbell, Jessica Willis 4:56.89 3
14 Antrich, Sarah Humble Kingwood 4:59.47 3
15 Tracy, Allison Katy Seven Lakes 5:00.23 3
16 Contreras, Jamie Kingwood Park 5:00.90 3
17 Poston, Jennifer Humble Kingwood 5:03.00 3
18 Leblanc, Silvia Fort Bend Clements 5:03.10 3
19 Monali, Jessica Fort Bend Elkins 5:04.50 2
20 Taylor, Bethany Pearland Dawson 5:07.54 2
21 Amaram, Lynette Stafford 5:08.64 2
22 Walters, Katelyn East Bernard 5:09.01 2
23 Moorhead, Erica Klein Oak 5:09.48 2
24 Kech, Emily Katy Cinco Ranch 5:10.33 2
25 Patterson, Hannah Fort Bend Clements 5:10.98 2
26 Garza, Kaitlyn Katy Cinco Ranch 5:14.17 2
27 Mayes, Tara Fort Bend Bush 5:15.22 3
28 Powers, Melinda Houston Cypr 5:15.25 2
29 Degitz, Heather Montgomery 5:15.64 3
30 Pierce, Holly College Park 5:15.78 2
31 Havel, Olivia St. Johns School 5:15.88 1
32 Nielson, Isabelle Katy Cinco Ranch 5:16.49 2
33 Kallus, Shelby Houston Stratford 5:16.73 2
34 Deutser, Lauren Houston Memorial 5:18.50 2
35 Varona, Abby St. Agnes Academy 5:20.15 1
36 Skrivanek, Savannah Kingwood Park 5:20.37 2
37 Munoz, Kristal Carolina 5:20.49 2
38 Jeanminette, Victoria Humble Atascocita 5:21.21 2
39 Figueroa, Ana Carolina 5:21.48 2
40 Rush, Leah Humble Atascocita 5:21.53 1
41 Chen, Lillian St. Johns School 5:23.97 2
42 Wiecek, Melanie Houston Lang 5:24.77 1
43 Schell, Courtney St. Agnes Academy 5:27.19 2
44 Black, Katie Houston Lamar 5:27.99 2
45 Reeves, Jordan Houston Lamar 5:28.70 2
46 Tran, Lila Houston Lang 5:30.22 1
47 Tia, Tanner Fort Bend Ri 5:30.95 3
48 Utengen, Ingvild Houston Stratford 5:33.10 2
49 Foster, Emilie Cypress Ranch 5:36.80 1
50 Hill, Meagan Klein Oak 5:37.41 1
51 Powers, Rebecca Houston Cypr 5:38.24 1
52 Aleman, Melissa Houston Bellaire 5:41.36 1
53 Streeter, Meredith Fort Bend Ri 5:44.00 1
54 Maguire, Kaylie Cypress Ranch 5:44.98 1
55 Brhanemeskel, Rodas Stafford 5:46.30 1
56 Jennifer, Statum Humble Atascocita 5:51.85 1
57 Mauldin, Kayla Cypress Ranch 5:54.74 1
58 Olabode, Fidela Fort Bend Bush 5:56.58 2
59 Xiong, Lizi Houston Bellaire 5:57.02 1
60 August, Mercedes Aldine Isd Davis 6:02.57 1
61 Bann, Nikki Houston Lamar 6:19.28 1
62 Mangum, Chelsie Houston Cypr 6:32.64 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Ariel Humble Atascocita 14.21 0.9 10
2 Johnson, Alaysh'A Spring 14.49 0.9 8
3 Tillett, Christina Humble Kingwood 15.00 0.9 6
4 Cameron, Ashley Houston Lang 15.22 0.9 5
5 Cooper-White, Amber Fort Bend Elkins 15.29 0.9 4
6 Bluiett, Imani Katy Seven Lakes 15.78 0.9 3
7 Soto, Ivanna Kingwood Park 16.22 0.9 2
8 Aliceaacosta, Tarah Houston Lang 16.81 0.9 1
Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Ariel Humble Atascocita 43.20
2 Baynes, LaCarol Houston Cypr 43.23
3 Tillett, Christina Humble Kingwood 45.42
4 Pollard, Jada Spring 45.97
5 Cooper-White, Amber Fort Bend Elkins 46.03
6 Cameron, Ashley Houston Lang 48.00
7 Johnson, Alaysh'A Spring 50.89
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 47.23 10
1) Dotson, Taylor 2) Arinze, Jane
3) Ataghauman, Asia 4) Owens, Jarra
2 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 47.95 8
1) Robinson, Kayla 2) Hollier, Kennedae
3) Thompson, Marjorie 4) Babineaux, Tristen
3 Pearland Dawson 'A' 48.26 6
1) Richardson, Anteria 2) Boudreaux, Cydney
3) Kimble, Paige 4) Davis, Erica
4 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 48.41 5
5 Humble Kingwood 'A' 48.54 4
1) Cheetham-West, Inne 2) Kirsch, Kristen
3) Charles, Jordan 4) Gardner, Jacqueria
6 Kingwood Park 'A' 48.66 3
1) Parker, Katelyn 2) Amadu, Friddaus
3) Harlan, Avery 4) Lewallen, Rebecca
7 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 48.98 2
1) Bluiett, Imani 2) Ugwoegbu, Grace
3) Hayes, Jenya 4) Fokam, Michelle
Event 41 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School Extra
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Klein Oak 'A' 49.67
1) Phillips, Emily 2) Crayton, Faith
3) Rogers, Dominique 4) Arthur, Shakayla
2 Stafford 'A' 49.72
1) Hill-Johnson, Cheyenne 2) Finley, Cherylle
3) Young, Alexis 4) Nichols, Alexis
3 Fort Bend Ridge Point 'A' 50.03
1) Beltre, Chiante 2) Ball, Peyton
3) Wafer, Elanah 4) Baker, Ciarra
4 Humble Atascocita 'A' 50.25
5 Houston Memorial 'A' 50.27
6 Cinco Ranch 'A' 50.51
7 St. Johns School 'A' 51.65
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 3:50.28 10
2 Kingwood Park 'A' 3:53.35 8
1) Soto, Ivanna 2) Amadu, Friddaus
3) Lewallen, Rebecca 4) Parker, Katelyn
3 Humble Kingwood 'A' 3:56.94 6
1) Mathews, Michelle 2) Golla, Emily
3) Kirsch, Kristen 4) Tillett, Christina
4 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:57.59 5
5 Klein Oak 'A' 3:59.57 4
1) Phillips, Emily 2) Baltrip, Danielle
3) Crayton, Faith 4) Johnson, Brianna
6 College Park 'A' 4:00.13 3
7 Fort Bend Ridge Point 'A' 4:00.35 2
1) Sullivan, Breanna 2) Emanuel, Brittni
3) Ball, Peyton 4) McClintock, Halle
8 Stafford 'A' 4:02.38 1
1) Finley, Cherylle 2) Amaram, Chelsea
3) Nichols, Alexis 4) Amaram, Lynette
************
* BELOW IS *
* FRIDAY *
************
Event 22 Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dohner, Bradley Klein Oak 4:01.88 4 10
2 Emery, Logan The Woodlands 4:02.69 4 8
3 Espinosa, Andres Humble Atascocita 4:04.96 4 6
4 Maloney, Tanner College Park 4:05.80 4 5
5 Butero, Michael The Woodlands 4:05.93 4 4
6 Ballou, Jared Katy Cinco Ranch 4:06.01 4 3
7 Baird, Cooper Fort Worth C 4:06.19 4 2
8 Moore, Jacob Humble Kingwood 4:06.30 4 1
9 Murray, Matthew Pearland Dawson 4:06.32 4
10 Bell, Roderick Katy Seven Lakes 4:06.32 4
11 Kieler, Wyatt East Bernard 4:07.01 4
12 Mills, Charles Humble Kingwood 4:09.74 4
13 Grant, Harrison St. Thomas 4:10.54 4
14 Hawley, Nick The Woodlands 4:11.12 4
15 Breaux, Adam College Park 4:12.09 4
16 Terrazas, Nick Houston Stratford 4:12.88 3
17 Manor, Lane Klein Oak 4:13.17 4
18 Gift, Nathan Katy Cinco Ranch 4:13.67 3
19 Aparicio-Higinio, Edwin Houston Cypr 4:13.93 3
20 Lopez, Richard Klein Oak 4:15.43 4
21 Roberts, Jesse Sanderson 4:15.83 3
22 Rathke, Chandler Katy Seven Lakes 4:16.61 3
23 Erickson, Michael Fort Bend Clements 4:16.81 2
24 Sanchez, Ryan Carolina 4:17.14 3
25 Parham, Matthew Fort Bend Christian 4:17.62 4
26 Hussain, Fazil Katy Cinco Ranch 4:18.78 3
27 Winter, Tyler Katy Seven Lakes 4:18.90 2
28 Linder, Wade College Park 4:19.78 3
29 Good, Presley Houston Memorial 4:20.43 3
30 Gardner, Anthony Kingwood Park 4:20.65 2
31 Jaggi, Akshay St. Johns School 4:20.80 3
32 Flores, Joshua Houston Cypr 4:21.52 2
33 George, Wyatt St. Thomas 4:22.22 3
34 Bouanga, Ludreche Houston Westbury 4:23.62 1
35 Roberts, Jake Houston Stratford 4:24.12 3
36 Rodriguez, Chris Houston Chavez 4:24.71 2
37 Bellow, Harry Humble Kingwood 4:25.78 3
38 Baker, Douglas Houston Stratford 4:26.64 2
39 Chavil, Luis Houston Memorial 4:27.35 3
40 Morico, Mathew Kinkaid School 4:27.54 2
41 Trevino, Alec Deer Park 4:28.74 3
42 Ross, Justus Pearland Dawson 4:28.82 2
43 Williams, Derick Fort Bend Elkins 4:28.96 1
44 Depoalo, John Deer Park 4:30.05 2
45 Potthast, Alex Houston Memorial 4:31.55 3
46 Mayes, Tim Fort Bend Bush 4:31.78 1
47 Jorge, Martinez Houston Scarborough 4:32.17 1
48 Johnson, Avery Kingwood Park 4:33.87 2
49 Melendez, Oscar Kinkaid School 4:34.65 2
50 Henry, Julian St. Johns School 4:35.31 2
51 Murphy, Jordan Kingwood Park 4:36.52 2
52 Gamino, Francesco Humble Atascocita 4:36.93 2
53 Wagner, William Deer Park 4:37.34 2
54 Taylor, Tyson Kinkaid School 4:38.35 3
55 Prananvamurthi, Vivek Houston Lamar 4:42.19 1
56 Rendel, Tyler Houston Cypr 4:42.71 1
57 George, Chad Spring 4:44.41 1
58 Haile, Ablehom Houston Westbury 4:45.86 1
59 Castillo, Efren Houston Chavez 4:47.69 1
60 Walker, Zion Pearland Dawson 4:54.00 1
61 O'Conner, Maurice Spring 4:56.99 1
62 Estrada, Brian Houston Scarborough 5:27.19 1
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Humble Kingwood 'A' 7:57.26 10
1) Alam, Zach 2) Mills, Charles
3) Cook, Tyler 4) Marshall, Myles
2 Houston Stratford 'A' 8:05.29 8
1) Quinlan, Brian 2) Brastrom, Paul
3) Richard, Austin 4) Richard, Hayden
3 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 8:06.69 6
1) Pence, Mitchell 2) Puckett, Austin
3) Gift, Nathan 4) Hussain, Fazil
4 Humble Atascocita 'A' 8:14.35 5
1) Dickerson, Colin 2) Benavides, Alec
3) Espinosa, Andres 4) Nevermann, Reed
5 College Park 'A' 8:15.72 4
1) Filkowski, Adam 2) Maloney, Tanner
3) Neito, Luis 4) Breaux, Adam
6 The Woodlands 'A' 8:19.22 3
1) Henderson, Matthew 2) McClellan, Matthew
3) Gregory, Chase 4) May, Ryan
7 Kingwood Park 'A' 8:21.29 2
1) Jackson, Ishmail 2) Floyd, Carter
3) Tucker, Paul 4) Edmonson, Julian
8 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 8:23.17 1
1) Mayes, Tim 2) Sunny, Timson
3) Mayes, Terrence 4) Smith, Javian
9 Houston Memorial 'A' 8:24.70
1) Hamilton, Nick 2) Lewis, Luke
3) Bullers, Patrick 4) Vargas, Gus
10 Houston Westbury 'A' 8:29.87
1) Awotwe, Kwesi 2) Broussard, Dontrae
3) Haile, Ablehom 4) Murray, Brailon
11 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 8:32.18
1) Flores, Joshua 2) linares, david
3) golden, mike 4) Aparicio-Higinio, Edwin
12 St. Johns School 'A' 8:32.24
1) Faraguna, Joe 2) Jaggi, Akshay
3) Henry, Julian 4) Peacock, Jake
13 Kinkaid School 'A' 8:38.57
1) Taylor, Tyson 2) Sidler, Nico
3) Martin, Brendan 4) Morico, Mathew
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump High School
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Iweh, Derick Katy Cinco Ranch 45-02.50 -1.5 13.77m 10
2 Uboh, Nsikah Humble Atascocita 44-06.50 1.1 13.57m 8
3 Johnson, Stephan College Park 44-03.25 1.3 13.49m 6
4 Bowden, Jaylon Fort Bend Elkins 44-00.50 1.7 13.42m 5
5 Henderson, William Katy Seven Lakes 44-00.00 -0.9 13.41m 4
6 Clinch, Henry Houston Memorial 43-11.00 +0.0 13.38m 3
7 Williams, Marquise Houston Scarborough 43-05.50 0.9 13.24m 2
8 Huff, Wesley Stafford 42-01.00 0.6 12.82m 1
9 Haley, James Spring 41-07.00 0.9 12.67m
10 Davis, Kenneth Spring 41-01.00 +0.0 12.52m
11 Hampton, Lee St. Johns School 41-00.50 1.6 12.50m
12 Esantsi, Nathan Klein Oak 41-00.00 1.1 12.49m
13 Pryor, Kameron Aldine Isd Davis 40-08.50 +0.0 12.40m
14 Dennis, Justin Houston Cypr 40-02.00 1.9 12.24m
15 Washington, Jimmy Houston Cypr 39-07.50 1.0 12.07m
16 Cornelious, Chance Stafford 39-03.50 +0.0 11.97m
17 Suggs, Noah Kingwood Park 39-00.00 +0.0 11.88m
18 Clark, O'Shea Houston Cypr 38-05.00 1.3 11.70m
19 Bernard, Justin St. Johns School 37-09.50 0.3 11.51m
20 Haddock, Casey Kingwood Park 37-01.50 0.7 11.31m
21 Jing, Andrew St. Johns School 37-00.00 -0.4 11.27m
22 Black, Nick College Park 36-08.50 0.7 11.18m
23 Thurston, Sam St. Thomas 36-05.00 1.8 11.09m
24 Griffin, Gabe Houston Memorial 35-02.50 0.6 10.73m
-- Johnson, Grant Houston Stratford FOUL
-- Bell, Ricco Fort Bend Bush FOUL
-- Creduer, Ty Humble Atascocita FOUL
Event 36 Boys High Jump High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Wijayasinha, Steva Humble Kingwood 6-05.00 1.95m 10
2 Allison, Layne Katy Cinco Ranch 6-03.00 1.90m 8
3 Wiiliams, Derek Humble Atascocita J6-03.00 1.90m 5.50
3 Parker, Caleb Stafford J6-03.00 1.90m 5.50
5 Henderson, William Katy Seven Lakes 6-01.00 1.85m 4
6 Malouf, Landon St. Thomas J6-01.00 1.85m 2
6 Cotter, Zach Humble Kingwood J6-01.00 1.85m 2
6 Gumms, Marcus Fort Bend Elkins J6-01.00 1.85m 2
9 Cleveland, Patrick Houston Cypr 5-11.00 1.80m
10 Mercado, William St. Johns School J5-11.00 1.80m
11 Medina, Joshua Perchy J5-11.00 1.80m
12 Angel, Trey Katy Seven Lakes J5-11.00 1.80m
12 Blackford, Mason The Woodlands J5-11.00 1.80m
14 Babers, Gerald Houston Madison 5-09.00 1.75m
14 Glover, Roy Fort Bend Elkins 5-09.00 1.75m
14 Brittain, Sam Houston Memorial 5-09.00 1.75m
17 Martinez, Paul Deer Park J5-09.00 1.75m
18 Johnson, Kalif The Woodlands J5-09.00 1.75m
18 Harris, Brandon The Woodlands J5-09.00 1.75m
-- Emiola, Toby St. Johns School NH
-- coefield, akhili Houston Cypr NH
-- Thompson, Will Houston Memorial NH
-- Brashers, Victor Aldine Isd Davis NH
-- Washington, Amir Aldine Isd Davis NH
-- Durand, Sherry Aldine Isd Davis NH
-- Givens, Taylor Stafford NH
-- Stuart, Hunter Humble Kingwood NH
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Sam Houston Memorial 164-10 50.24m 10
2 Beckford, LJ Cypress Ranch 163-04 49.78m 8
3 Piperi, Adrian The Woodlands 157-08 48.05m 6
4 Ripley, Rodney Klein Oak 143-01 43.61m 5
5 Mahoney, Anthoney Houston Cypr 142-08 43.48m 4
6 Tolman, CJ St. Thomas 140-04 42.77m 3
7 Jackson, Jayvon College Park 139-07 42.54m 2
8 Cothran, Robert Klein Oak 136-07 41.63m 1
9 Mitchell, Osby Pearland Dawson 133-05 40.66m
10 Adeniyi, Olasunkanmi Fort Bend Bush 131-09 40.15m
11 Hasley, Hunter St. Johns School 130-05 39.75m
12 Howard, Nick Humble Kingwood 129-05 39.44m
13 Ryan, Thompson Katy Cinco Ranch 129-03 39.39m
14 Barnett, Brandon The Woodlands 128-00 39.01m
15 Enriquz, Jamie College Park 126-08 38.60m
15 Mohr, Darryl Fort Bend Elkins 126-08 38.60m
17 Mason, Alex Humble Kingwood 125-02 38.15m
18 Rueff, David Katy Seven Lakes 123-00 37.49m
19 Higby, Tyler Kinkaid School 121-03 36.95m
-- Ilesanmi, Tobe Katy Cinco Ranch FOUL
-- Agrella, Garrett The Woodlands FOUL
-- Gentry, Joseph Houston Stratford FOUL
-- Mayo, Cason Kingwood Park FOUL
-- Wilson, Cameron Pearland Dawson FOUL
-- Moore, Deidric Houston Stratford FOUL
-- Kelly, Braxton Pearland Dawson FOUL
-- Burke, CJ Deer Park FOUL
-- Vincent, Greg Deer Park FOUL
-- Loveless, Harrison Cypress Ranch FOUL
-- Tanyi, Mbi Fort Bend Bush FOUL
-- Perry, Deandre Aldine Isd Davis FOUL
-- Myers, Malik Aldine Isd Davis FOUL
-- Farmer, Colton College Park FOUL
-- Doucette, Dontae Aldine Isd Davis FOUL
-- Rivera, Antonio Houston Scarborough FOUL
-- Holmes, Sean Houston Scarborough FOUL
-- Smalling, Jake Humble Kingwood FOUL
-- Turner, Kelvin Houston Westbury FOUL
-- Bass, Jeremy Fort Bend Marshall FOUL
-- Collins, Clifton Fort Bend Marshall FOUL
-- Jones, Andrew Houston Scarborough FOUL
-- Harmon, Terrance Houston Cypr FOUL
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shorts, Furquan Humble Atascocita 10.94q -0.9 9
2 Ehiemua, Shamon Fort Bend Marshall 10.97q 0.3 3
3 Brown, Mark Katy Seven Lakes 11.00q -0.6 7
4 Bernard, Roderick Houston Sharpstown 11.02q -0.2 5
5 Myres, Alex College Park 11.06q -0.6 7
6 Vedan, Karl Pearland Dawson 11.08q -0.9 9
7 Barre, Mark Fort Bend Marshall 11.12q -0.4 1
8 Rogers, Terrance Houston Cypr 11.17q -1.1 4
9 Carr, Patrick The Woodlands 11.19 0.3 3
10 Dennis, D. Spring 11.19 -0.9 6
11 Mitchell, Mykul Pearland Dawson 11.20 -0.4 1
12 Thomas, Kyle Cypress Ranch 11.21 -0.2 5
13 Peters, Terrence Houston Stratford 11.23 -0.9 6
14 Skinner, Romellus Fort Bend Elkins 11.28 -1.0 8
15 McDonald, Sanchez Spring 11.30 -0.6 2
16 Boyd, Raqueem Houston Stratford 11.33 -0.9 6
17 Lynn, Mike Cypress Ranch 11.36 -0.9 9
18 Page, Seth Fort Bend Elkins 11.37 -1.0 8
19 Smith, Jontavis Klein Oak 11.38 -0.6 2
20 Crookshank, Davon Fort Bend Marshall 11.40 -0.4 1
21 Hammersmith, Eric Humble Kingwood 11.40 -0.2 5
22 Edison, Aiden Fort Bend Elkins 11.43 -0.9 6
23 Brown, Victor Pearland Dawson 11.45 -1.0 8
24 Johnson, Batchlor Katy Seven Lakes 11.45 -0.6 7
25 Thunder, Ramsey Humble Atascocita 11.46 -0.6 2
26 Diep, Denny Cypress Ranch 11.54 -0.9 6
27 Nosa, Ezell Stafford 11.55 -0.2 5
28 Washington, Josh Fort Bend Christian 11.59 -1.1 4
29 Bell, Chris The Woodlands 11.60 -1.0 8
30 Grosvenor, Tyree Humble Atascocita 11.60 0.3 3
31 Hines, Dylan Humble Kingwood 11.66 -0.9 9
32 Tucker, Devonte Houston Chavez 11.66 -0.6 7
33 Sheikh, Kashir Kingwood Park 11.70 -0.6 7
34 capland, domingo Houston Cypr 11.71 -1.0 8
34 Townsend, Dareeus Fort Bend Bush 11.71 0.3 3
36 mcclendon, chris Houston Cypr 11.74 -0.9 9
37 Bauble, Bill Houston Stratford 11.82 -1.1 4
38 Garcia, Dominic College Park 11.84 -0.6 2 11.832
39 Forman, Darrah Houston Madison 11.84 -0.6 2 11.836
40 Demmon, Daniel Deer Park 11.85 -1.1 4
41 Davis, Kenneth Spring 11.89 0.3 3
42 Wells, Cory Aldine Isd Davis 11.89 -0.2 5
43 Bonuz, Isaac Deer Park 11.89 0.3 3
44 Walker, Trey Houston Madison 11.90 0.3 3
45 Perrin, Mark Houston Memorial 11.90 -0.2 5
46 Coffman-Smith, Devin Houston Cypr 11.93 -0.9 9
47 Holmes, Kendrick Houston Madison 11.98 -0.2 5
48 Allen, Coulton Deer Park 11.99 -0.4 1
49 Duneas, Alex Katy Seven Lakes 12.00 -1.1 4
50 Fulcher, Trai Fort Bend Bush 12.01 -0.6 2
51 Moore, Chris College Park 12.04 -1.1 4
52 Kindle, Kion Houston Chavez 12.06 -0.9 6
53 Flinder, Casper Houston Memorial 12.08 -0.4 1
54 Lay, Wes Humble Kingwood 12.32 -0.4 1
55 Imarenazor, Brian Stafford 12.39 0.3 3
56 Brant, Max St. Thomas 12.40 -0.9 6
57 Jones, Forbes St. Thomas 12.45 -1.0 8
58 Mora, Kevin Kinkaid School 12.81 -0.6 7
-- Ehle, Cameron Kingwood Park FS -0.6 7
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lacy, Devante Klein Oak 21.47q 1.3 10
2 Mills, Gerald Fort Bend Marshall 21.67q -0.4 8
3 Igbokwe, Obie The Woodlands 21.97q -1.1 2
4 Rogers, Terrance Houston Cypr 22.13q +0.0 6
5 Winnegan, Brett Pearland Dawson 22.14q 0.6 9
6 Rittenhouse, Aaron Spring 22.27q -0.5 7
7 Johnson, Joe Cypress Ranch 22.30q -1.3 1
8 Sykes, W. Spring 22.30q -1.4 3
9 Barre, Mark Fort Bend Marshall 22.34 -0.7 5
10 Bernard, Roderick Houston Sharpstown 22.53 -0.5 7
11 Lefler, Alex Houston Memorial 22.59 1.3 10
12 Lynch, Cederian Fort Bend Marshall 22.62 1.3 10
13 Hampton, Lee St. Johns School 22.63 -0.4 8
14 Grier, Cameron Cypress Ranch 22.70 0.6 9
15 Harper, Jacob Klein Oak 22.72 -1.3 1
16 Washington, Josh Fort Bend Christian 22.79 -0.4 8
17 Heck, William St. Thomas 22.96 -1.1 2
18 Wallace, Devin Kingwood Park 22.98 +0.0 6
19 Jones, Mike Humble Atascocita 22.98 -1.1 2
20 Reyna, Matthew Kingwood Park 23.00 +0.0 6
21 West, Braeden Katy Seven Lakes 23.02 -1.3 1
22 Ndukwe, Marshall Fort Bend Bush 23.18 0.6 9
23 Thomas, Kyle Cypress Ranch 23.24 +0.0 6
24 capland, domingo Houston Cypr 23.30 -0.5 4
25 Tucker, Devonte Houston Chavez 23.34 -0.5 4
26 Battle, Marlon Houston Cypr 23.39 -1.3 1
27 johnson, aaron Houston Westside 23.39 -0.5 4
28 Boyee, Efrem Houston Cypr 23.40 -0.7 5
29 Kendrell, Morgan Stafford 23.49 -1.4 3
30 McPhearson, Josh Humble Kingwood 23.54 -0.7 5
31 Bowden, Jaylon Fort Bend Elkins 23.57 -0.7 5
32 Iweh, Derick Katy Cinco Ranch 23.60 -0.5 4
33 Radomski, Trevor Katy Cinco Ranch 23.64 -0.7 5
34 Glover, Roy Fort Bend Elkins 23.66 -1.4 3
35 Thomas, T'Andre Stafford 23.66 -1.1 2
36 Joesph, Lorenzo Aldine Isd Davis 23.68 +0.0 6
37 Johnson, Michael The Woodlands 23.69 -0.7 5
38 Garcia, Noah Houston Stratford 23.72 0.6 9
38 Godfrey, Edwin Stafford 23.72 -0.5 7
40 Hines, Dylan Humble Kingwood 23.73 -0.5 7
41 Bonuz, Isaac Deer Park 23.77 0.6 9
42 Thunder, Ramsey Humble Atascocita 23.78 -0.4 8
43 Covington, Adrian Fort Bend Bush 23.83 -1.4 3
44 Duneas, Alex Katy Seven Lakes 23.84 0.6 9
45 Norfleet, Ollie Katy Cinco Ranch 23.86 -0.4 8
46 Carrasco, Marc Katy Seven Lakes 23.86 -0.5 4
47 Ramzel, Alex St. Johns School 23.96 -1.4 3
48 Fulcher, Trai Fort Bend Bush 23.97 -0.4 8
49 Smith, Jason Klein Oak 24.04 -1.4 3
50 Davidson, Ethan Houston Stratford 24.05 -0.5 7
51 Goodwin, Ben College Park 24.08 -0.5 7
52 Como, Jared Kingwood Park 24.11 -1.4 3
53 Cleveland, Elliot St. Thomas 24.14 -1.3 1
54 Woods, Justin Houston Stratford 24.21 1.3 10
55 Jacko, Ty Deer Park 24.38 -0.5 4
56 Haynes, Daelone Houston Madison 24.53 -1.1 2
57 Emiola, Toby St. Johns School 24.53 1.3 10
58 lampkin, harold Houston Cypr 24.54 -1.1 2
59 Kindle, Kion Houston Chavez 24.55 -1.3 1
60 Owens, Corey Houston Chavez 24.69 +0.0 6
61 Means, Mitchell Houston Memorial 24.76 -0.7 5
62 Carr, Chris The Woodlands 24.78 -0.4 8
63 Wells, Cory Aldine Isd Davis 24.87 -0.4 8
64 Harris, Kavion Houston Madison 24.98 +0.0 6
-- Wilson, Jordan Pearland Dawson DQ -1.1 2 out of lane
-- Guzman, Brandon Pearland Dawson DQ 1.3 10 out of lane
-- Brass, Austin Humble Kingwood DQ 0.6 9 out of lane
Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lattin, Amere Fort Bend Marshall 38.02q 4
2 Styer, Colton Katy Seven Lakes 38.71q 7
3 Smith, Jeremy Fort Bend Marshall 38.99q 5
4 Easly, Lorenzo Houston Westside 39.48q 1
5 McDaniel, Brandon Aldine Isd Davis 39.56q 3
6 Patrick, Liam Katy Seven Lakes 39.67q 1
7 Kashon, Chistyan Spring 40.11q 4
8 Holman, Joshua College Park 40.25q 5
9 Hart, Tyler Fort Bend Christian 40.28 6
10 Kennedy, Ian The Woodlands 40.34 7
11 Nnali, Emmanuel Fort Bend Bush 40.61 3
12 Gumms, Marcus Fort Bend Elkins 40.94 7
13 moore, jayvon Houston Cypr 41.05 1
14 Shahin, Yousef Cypress Ranch 41.10 2
15 Spriggs, Maxcell Spring 41.38 4
16 Cooks, Josiah Pearland Dawson 41.66 3
17 Marion, Branndon Cypress Ranch 41.81 6
18 Ripley, Rodney Klein Oak 41.82 1
19 Smith, Ka'Darrian Spring 42.32 2
20 Lawal, Kamil Kinkaid School 42.40 5
21 Hopes, Darren College Park 42.62 6
22 Richardson, Zach The Woodlands 42.85 3
23 Huff, Wesley Stafford 42.88 1
24 Coll, Jake The Woodlands 42.90 3
25 Hopkins, Nick Humble Kingwood 43.17 2
26 Gonzalez, Javier Deer Park 43.38 7
27 Keisuke, Oida Houston Stratford 43.84 5
28 Randall, Chris St. Johns School 43.96 6
29 Itima, Ryan Houston Westbury 44.15 6
30 Martinez, Joseph Houston Cypr 44.20 1
31 Coffman-Smith, Devin Houston Cypr 44.28 5
32 Randall, Risher St. Johns School 44.29 1
33 Houston, Oliver Houston Stratford 44.34 2
34 Thurston, Sam St. Thomas 44.44 3
35 Bouteus, Victor Houston Westbury 44.59 7
36 Gregory, Jermy St. Thomas 44.68 5
37 Lambert, Andrew Kingwood Park 45.02 1
38 Griffin, Gabe Houston Memorial 45.12 4
39 Jing, Andrew St. Johns School 45.66 6
40 Watson, Jacoby Houston Scarborough 45.78 4
41 Crew, DaSean Houston Scarborough 50.16 3
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pearland Dawson 'A' 42.01q 1
1) Vedan, Karl 2) Winnegan, Brett
3) Johnson, Bryce 4) Mitchell, Mykul
2 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 42.16q 2
1) Crookshank, Davon 2) Ehiemua, Shamon
3) Mills, Gerald 4) Barre, Mark
3 Spring 'A' 42.24q 1
1) Dennis, D. 2) Rittenhouse, Aaron
3) McDonald, Sanchez 4) Sykes, W.
4 Cypress Ranch 'A' 42.32q 1
1) Johnson, Nico 2) Thomas, Kyle
3) Lynn, Mike 4) Johnson, Joe
5 The Woodlands 'A' 42.49q 3
1) Bell, Chris 2) Igbokwe, Obie
3) Varnell, Will 4) Carr, Patrick
6 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 42.54q 1
1) Thomas, Lexington 2) Malone, Anthony
3) Norris, Montray 4) Pryor, Kameron
7 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 42.57q 3
1) Barnes, Xavier 2) Skinner, Romellus
3) Skinner, Romanon 4) Edison, Aiden
8 Humble Atascocita 'A' 42.81q 3
1) Jones, Mike 2) Shorts, Furquan
3) Thunder, Ramsey 4) Comick, Jace
9 College Park 'A' 42.83 2
1) Garcia, Dominic 2) Cole, Kyle
3) Sample, Logan 4) Myres, Alex
10 Houston Stratford 'A' 42.87 3
1) Peters, Terrence 2) Charles, Adrian
3) Davidson, Ethan 4) Boyd, Raqueem
11 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 43.20 1
1) West, Braeden 2) Johnson, Batchlor
3) Carrasco, Marc 4) Brown, Mark
12 Humble Kingwood 'A' 43.30 2
1) McPhearson, Josh 2) Trudell, Dawson
3) Williamson, Garrett 4) Hammersmith, Eric
13 Kingwood Park 'A' 43.35 2
1) Sheikh, Kashir 2) Ehle, Cameron
3) Como, Jared 4) Wallace, Devin
14 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 43.36 2
1) Clark, O'Shea 2) Rogers, Terrance
3) Wright, DeJuan 4) Dunn, Donnell
15 Klein Oak 'A' 43.42 3
1) Esantsi, Theodrore 2) Smith, Jontavis
3) Smith, Johnell 4) Lacy, Devante
16 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 44.00 2
1) Iweh, Derick 2) Allison, Layne
3) Radomski, Trevor 4) Norfleet, Ollie
17 Stafford 'A' 44.19 3
1) Seales, Adrian 2) Thomas, T'Andre
3) Imarenazor, Brian 4) Nosa, Ezell
18 St. Johns School 'A' 44.79 3
1) Clutterbuck, William 2) Randall, Risher
3) Ramzel, Alex 4) Hampton, Lee
19 Houston Madison 'A' 45.20 2
1) Forman, Darrah 2) Holmes, Kendrick
3) Haynes, Daelone 4) Walker, Trey
20 St. Thomas 'A' 45.25 1
1) Heck, William 2) Malouf, Landon
3) Hernandez, Aaron 4) Cleveland, Elliot
21 Kinkaid School 'A' 45.32 2
1) Ho, Nicholas 2) Dillon, Thomas
3) Lawal, Kamil 4) Mora, Kevin
22 Houston Memorial 'A' 45.81 3
1) Flinder, Casper 2) Perrin, Mark
3) Means, Mitchell 4) Clinch, Henry
23 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 46.66 1
1) Vaughn, Justin 2) Poole, Kasey
3) Monroe, Ronald 4) Ndukwe, Marshall
-- Houston Scarborough 'A' DNF 1
1) Brummley, Devon 2) Franklin, LaJarvis
3) Peterson, Brodrick 4) Williams, Marquise
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:19.42q 4
1) Smith, Jeremy 2) Jones, Marcus D.
3) Lynch, Cederian 4) Guidry, Bryce
2 Humble Kingwood 'A' 3:21.02q 2
1) Williamson, Garrett 2) Trudell, Dawson
3) Alam, Zach 4) Marshall, Myles
3 Pearland Dawson 'A' 3:21.98q 3
1) Rhodes, James 2) Hypolite, Kameron
3) Wilks, Collin 4) Taylor, Lindsey
4 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 3:22.55q 3
1) Hubbard, Cameron 2) Poole, Kasey
3) Monroe, Ronald 4) Smith, Javian
5 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 3:22.76q 1
1) Barnes, Xavier 2) Moses, Terrel
3) Packard, David 4) Smith, Kahlif
6 Huffman Hargrave 'A' 3:23.50q 2
1) Harrell, Chase 2) Dumas, Zach
3) Lofton, Connor 4) Gray, Darion
7 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 3:24.65q 3
1) Patrick, Liam 2) Brooks, Evan
3) Williams, Stephen 4) Styer, Colton
8 The Woodlands 'A' 3:25.34q 1
1) McCoy, Patrick 2) Varnell, Will
3) Peirce, Jason 4) Robling, Kaleb
9 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 3:26.03 3
1) Lewis, Dominique 2) McDaniel, Brandon
3) Davenport, Calvin 4) Norris, Montray
10 Cypress Ranch 'A' 3:26.36 4
1) Hildebrandt, Lance 2) Ince, Gunner
3) Orrico, Charlie 4) Shahin, Yousef
11 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 3:27.15 4
1) lemon, brendon 2) Battle, Marlon
3) lampkin, harold 4) washington, milan
12 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 3:27.33 3
1) Boyee, Efrem 2) Pines, Jason
3) Sampson, Reuben 4) Clark, O'Shea
13 College Park 'A' 3:27.82 1
1) Cole, Kyle 2) Cartagena, Jose
3) Holman, Joshua 4) Forde, Travis
14 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:28.05 1
1) Winningham, Dwuane 2) Nelson, Kyle
3) Comick, Jace 4) Dickerson, Colin
15 Klein Oak 'A' 3:28.83 2
1) Brown, Matthew 2) Smith, Jason
3) Smith, Johnell 4) Harper, Jacob
16 Houston Memorial 'A' 3:29.14 2
1) Lefler, Alex 2) Hamilton, Nick
3) Clinch, Henry 4) Vargas, Gus
17 Houston Westbury 'A' 3:29.45 4
1) Lane, Justin 2) Thomas, Darius
3) Sesay, Mohammad 4) Murray, Brailon
18 Spring 'A' 3:29.68 2
1) Johnson, Savon 2) Aro, Kevin
3) Spriggs, Maxcell 4) Nunley, Malik
19 Kingwood Park 'A' 3:32.39 4
1) Mills, Zach 2) Oppong, Denzel
3) Jackson, Ishmail 4) Reyna, Matthew
20 St. Johns School 'A' 3:33.95 4
1) Clutterbuck, William 2) Faraguna, Joe
3) Randall, Risher 4) Ojeda, Rod
21 Stafford 'A' 3:34.29 1
1) Eli, Washington 2) Kendrell, Morgan
3) Huff, Wesley 4) Jordan, Christian
22 Kinkaid School 'A' 3:34.31 4
1) Ho, Nicholas 2) Dillon, Thomas
3) Lawal, Kamil 4) Martin, Brendan
23 Houston Stratford 'A' 3:36.10 1
1) Brastrom, Paul 2) Charles, Adrian
3) Garcia, Noah 4) Woods, Justin
24 St. Thomas 'A' 3:38.36 2
1) Rodriguez, Mario 2) Hernandez, Aaron
3) Selexman, Kirk 4) DeForest, Johnny
25 Houston Scarborough 'A' 3:55.62 2
1) Peterson, Brodrick 2) Williams, Marquise
3) Crew, Jonathan 4) Brummley, Devon
Event 21 Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Erica Katy Seven Lakes 4:44.92 3 10
2 Guidry, Abby Humble Kingwood 4:45.93 3 8
3 Santos, Claudia North Shore 4:47.10 3 6
4 Spraggins, Fallon Kingwood Park 4:48.91 3 5
5 Harrelson, Abbie Pearland Dawson 4:50.16 3 4
6 Patel, Khayla Houston Memorial 4:51.46 3 3
7 Brown, Peyton St. Johns School 4:51.54 3 2
8 Corbin, Kacie Jo Katy Seven Lakes 4:51.81 3 1
9 Romero, Leslie Houston Memorial 4:53.84 3
10 Glaser, Pilar College Park 4:54.95 3
11 Burner, Georgia College Park 4:55.75 3
12 Gonzales, Alex St. Agnes Academy 4:56.43 3
13 Campbell, Jessica Willis 4:56.89 3
14 Antrich, Sarah Humble Kingwood 4:59.47 3
15 Tracy, Allison Katy Seven Lakes 5:00.23 3
16 Contreras, Jamie Kingwood Park 5:00.90 3
17 Poston, Jennifer Humble Kingwood 5:03.00 3
18 Leblanc, Silvia Fort Bend Clements 5:03.10 3
19 Monali, Jessica Fort Bend Elkins 5:04.50 2
20 Taylor, Bethany Pearland Dawson 5:07.54 2
21 Amaram, Lynette Stafford 5:08.64 2
22 Walters, Katelyn East Bernard 5:09.01 2
23 Moorhead, Erica Klein Oak 5:09.48 2
24 Kech, Emily Katy Cinco Ranch 5:10.33 2
25 Patterson, Hannah Fort Bend Clements 5:10.98 2
26 Garza, Kaitlyn Katy Cinco Ranch 5:14.17 2
27 Mayes, Tara Fort Bend Bush 5:15.22 3
28 Powers, Melinda Houston Cypr 5:15.25 2
29 Degitz, Heather Montgomery 5:15.64 3
30 Pierce, Holly College Park 5:15.78 2
31 Havel, Olivia St. Johns School 5:15.88 1
32 Nielson, Isabelle Katy Cinco Ranch 5:16.49 2
33 Kallus, Shelby Houston Stratford 5:16.73 2
34 Deutser, Lauren Houston Memorial 5:18.50 2
35 Varona, Abby St. Agnes Academy 5:20.15 1
36 Skrivanek, Savannah Kingwood Park 5:20.37 2
37 Munoz, Kristal Carolina 5:20.49 2
38 Jeanminette, Victoria Humble Atascocita 5:21.21 2
39 Figueroa, Ana Carolina 5:21.48 2
40 Rush, Leah Humble Atascocita 5:21.53 1
41 Chen, Lillian St. Johns School 5:23.97 2
42 Wiecek, Melanie Houston Lang 5:24.77 1
43 Schell, Courtney St. Agnes Academy 5:27.19 2
44 Black, Katie Houston Lamar 5:27.99 2
45 Reeves, Jordan Houston Lamar 5:28.70 2
46 Tran, Lila Houston Lang 5:30.22 1
47 Tia, Tanner Fort Bend Ri 5:30.95 3
48 Utengen, Ingvild Houston Stratford 5:33.10 2
49 Foster, Emilie Cypress Ranch 5:36.80 1
50 Hill, Meagan Klein Oak 5:37.41 1
51 Powers, Rebecca Houston Cypr 5:38.24 1
52 Aleman, Melissa Houston Bellaire 5:41.36 1
53 Streeter, Meredith Fort Bend Ri 5:44.00 1
54 Maguire, Kaylie Cypress Ranch 5:44.98 1
55 Brhanemeskel, Rodas Stafford 5:46.30 1
56 Jennifer, Statum Humble Atascocita 5:51.85 1
57 Mauldin, Kayla Cypress Ranch 5:54.74 1
58 Olabode, Fidela Fort Bend Bush 5:56.58 2
59 Xiong, Lizi Houston Bellaire 5:57.02 1
60 August, Mercedes Aldine Isd Davis 6:02.57 1
61 Bann, Nikki Houston Lamar 6:19.28 1
62 Mangum, Chelsie Houston Cypr 6:32.64 1
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 College Park 'A' 9:38.66 10
1) Macdonald, Staci 2) Cortina, Camila
3) Burner, Georgia 4) Prochaska, Kaila
2 Kingwood Park 'A' 9:41.73 8
1) Broussard, Courtney 2) Goggans, Amy
3) Parker, Katelyn 4) Spraggins, Fallon
3 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 9:46.14 6
1) Vivas, Lourdes 2) Welkener, Tori
3) Tracy, Allison 4) Broman, Camilla
4 St. Agnes Academy 'A' 9:52.52 5
1) Gonzales, Alex 2) Smith, Kylee
3) Bartusiak, Emelia 4) Schiller, Lauren
5 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 9:53.41 4
1) Monali, Jessica 2) Lewis, Jaylin
3) Butler, Alani 4) Bass, Lyric
6 Humble Kingwood 'A' 9:57.64 3
1) Antrich, Sarah 2) Livingston, Morgan
3) Poston, Jennifer 4) Berg, Amy
7 Houston Memorial 'A' 10:00.86 2
1) Romero, Leslie 2) Butterfield, Morgan
3) Hill, Aniston 4) Deutser, Lauren
8 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 10:07.12 1
1) Cooper, Stacy 2) Nielson, Isabelle
3) Kech, Emily 4) Garza, Kaitlyn
9 St. Johns School 'A' 10:25.45
1) Viguet, Elise 2) Trautner, Margaret
3) Higgason, Noel 4) Melcher, Jennifer
10 Cypress Ranch 'A' 10:29.28
1) Barber, Savannah 2) Jukes, Madison
3) Foster, Emilie 4) Teran, Joy
11 Houston Westbury 'A' 10:54.40
1) Simon, Jasmine 2) Alexander, Brianna
3) Bailey, Treasure 4) Plietez, Norma
12 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 11:43.61
1) Lloyd, Mya 2) Harris, Chante'ja
3) Ellis, Emerald 4) Runnels, Zaya
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump High School
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Bartley, Raini Cypress Ranch 37-10.50 1.2 11.54m 10
2 Fokam, Michelle Katy Seven Lakes 37-04.00 NWI 11.37m 8
3 Lipscomb, Jasmin Humble Atascocita 36-10.00 +0.0 11.22m 6
4 Johnson, Brianna Klein Oak 36-09.00 +0.0 11.20m 5
5 Wilson, Renee Houston Cypr 36-03.00 +0.0 11.04m 4
6 Njoku, Chinwe Houston Lamar 35-08.00 +0.0 10.87m 3
7 Echeta, Ashley Houston Cypr 35-00.25 -0.1 10.67m 2
8 Hilburn, Rachel Cypress Ranch 34-09.00 1.0 10.59m 1
9 Bartley, Jalaiya Cypress Ranch 34-08.50 +0.0 10.57m
10 Stewart, Erica Humble Atascocita 34-08.00 +0.0 10.56m
11 Satterfield, Keely Houston Cypr 34-07.50 1.0 10.55m
12 Nickerson, Taydria Humble Atascocita 34-07.00 0.3 10.54m
13 Hester, Erin Humble Kingwood 34-04.00 1.4 10.46m
13 Sowells, Koya Fort Bend Elkins 34-04.00 -0.6 10.46m
15 Green, Emerald Houston Lamar 33-11.00 +0.0 10.33m
16 Ustick, Jessica Houston Memorial 33-03.00 -0.1 10.13m
17 Cisneros, Alex Humble Kingwood 33-02.50 +0.0 10.12m
18 Soto, Ivanna Kingwood Park 33-02.00 +0.0 10.10m
19 Young, Alexis Stafford 33-00.00 0.3 10.05m
20 Shakir, Tasnim Fort Bend Bush 31-08.00 +0.0 9.65m
21 Akue, Justine Houston Stratford 31-06.50 -1.1 9.61m
22 Lawal, Alexandria Houston Lamar 31-06.00 0.2 9.60m
23 Womac, Angela Houston Memorial 31-04.50 1.8 9.56m
24 Pratt, Emme Humble Kingwood 31-04.00 +0.0 9.55m
-- Okunade, Olubunmi Fort Bend Bush FOUL
-- Demars-Edwards, Breanna Aldine Isd Davis FOUL
-- Womac, Amy Houston Memorial FOUL
Event 35 Girls High Jump High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Friar, Heidi Kingwood Park 5-03.00 1.60m 10
2 Maldonado, Ariana Perchy 5-01.00 1.54m 8
3 Ofori, Abena Klein Oak J5-01.00 1.54m 6
4 Stewart, Erica Humble Atascocita J5-01.00 1.54m 4.50
4 Okunade, Olubunmi Fort Bend Bush J5-01.00 1.54m 4.50
6 Matocha, Kirby St. Agnes Academy 4-11.00 1.49m 3
7 Meintzer, Geneva Humble Atascocita J4-11.00 1.49m 1.50
7 Botes, Lynette Katy Seven Lakes J4-11.00 1.49m 1.50
9 Vernocchi, Jenisha Houston Lamar 4-09.00 1.44m
9 Graves, Kathryne Houston Memorial 4-09.00 1.44m
11 Smith, Codi Humble Atascocita J4-09.00 1.44m
11 French, Patricia Houston Cypr J4-09.00 1.44m
13 Brown, Chastiny Houston Westside J4-09.00 1.44m
13 Charles, Jordan Humble Kingwood J4-09.00 1.44m
-- Paine, Isabelle St. Johns School NH
-- Taylor, Antonique Aldine Isd Davis NH
-- Smith, Tyler Aldine Isd Davis NH
-- Deboise, Aquiyla Houston Westside NH
-- Burleson, Erin Humble Kingwood NH
-- Clay, Ijhana Pearland Dawson NH
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tiblow, Hali Humble Kingwood 10-03.00 3.12m 10
2 Flematti, Kristina Humble Kingwood J10-03.00 3.12m 8
3 Ashmore, Bailey Cypress Ranch 9-09.00 2.97m 5.50
3 Kutach, Kristin Clute Brazoswood 9-09.00 2.97m 5.50
5 Brenner, Sara Kingwood Park J9-09.00 2.97m 4
6 Maneth, Sofia Katy Seven Lakes 9-03.00 2.81m 2
6 Anderson, Kendall John Cooper School 9-03.00 2.81m 2
6 Lassalle, Margaret Klein Oak 9-03.00 2.81m 2
9 Cecil, Kayla Houston Memorial J9-03.00 2.81m
9 Baerg, Brittany Houston Stratford J9-03.00 2.81m
11 McPherson, Jessica Humble Kingwood J9-03.00 2.81m
12 Pollack, Dana Katy Seven Lakes J9-03.00 2.81m
13 Leduc, Sami Kingwood Park 8-06.00 2.59m
14 Butcher, Lenox Kinkaid School J8-06.00 2.59m
15 Beloney, Erindy Kingwood Park J8-06.00 2.59m
15 Chloe, Hudson Katy Seven Lakes J8-06.00 2.59m
-- Byrnes, Alex College Park NH
-- Anderson, Catherine Houston Memorial NH
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ball, Kirsten Fort Bend Ri 12.43q -0.6 1
2 Fokam, Michelle Katy Seven Lakes 12.51q -0.6 1
3 Kirsch, Kristen Humble Kingwood 12.52q 0.6 10
4 Arinze, Jane Fort Bend Bush 12.55q -0.4 7
5 Ankoma-Sey, Caroline St. Johns School 12.63q 0.8 9
6 Stewart, Erica Humble Atascocita 12.64q 0.6 10
7 Adams, Erin Cypress Ranch 12.68q +0.0 4
8 Williams, Nia Houston Lang 12.74q 0.6 10
9 Davis, Tyana Aldine Isd Davis 12.78 -0.7 8
10 Rue, Neonte' Spring 12.79 +0.0 2
11 Franks, Alexis Houston Stratford 12.80 -0.7 8
12 O'Farril, Josielys Carolina 12.81 -0.1 5
13 Hollier, Kennedae Houston Cypr 12.86 -0.6 1
14 Cheetham-West, Inne Humble Kingwood 12.87 -0.6 1
15 Boudreaux, Cydney Pearland Dawson 12.87 -1.2 3
16 Washington, La Porsha Houston Westside 12.88 0.8 9
17 Austin, Shauntezz' Marie Aldine Isd Davis 12.92 -1.2 3
18 Vann, Amari Houston Bellaire 12.97 0.6 10
19 Lewallen, Rebecca Kingwood Park 12.98 0.8 9
20 Lynch, Kelly Katy Cinco Ranch 12.99 +0.0 4
21 Harlan, Avery Kingwood Park 13.00 -1.1 6
22 Mathis, Destiny Fort Bend Bush 13.01 +0.0 2
23 Graves, Jasmine Houston Lang 13.01 -1.2 3
24 Ugwoegbu, Grace Katy Seven Lakes 13.02 0.8 9
25 Baker, Ciarra Fort Bend Ri 13.03 0.6 10
26 Joseph, Jay Houston Stratford 13.05 -0.1 5
27 Bauersfeld, Allicia College Park 13.08 -0.1 5
28 Charles, Jordan Humble Kingwood 13.10 -0.1 5
29 Heard, Ravionne Humble Atascocita 13.11 -0.1 5
30 Richards, Trinelle Houston Cypr 13.14 -1.1 6
31 Henry, Kayla Fort Bend Bush 13.14 -0.1 5
32 Meintzer, Geneva Humble Atascocita 13.15 -0.1 5
33 White, Mariah Spring 13.20 0.6 10
34 Gaines, La Chandra Houston Lamar 13.23 +0.0 4
35 Omuoha, Chioma St. Agnes Academy 13.27 -1.2 3
36 Rogers, Dominique Klein Oak 13.29 +0.0 2
37 West, Kelsey Houston Cypr 13.30 +0.0 2
38 Ogidi, Brittany Stafford 13.34 +0.0 4
39 Dan-Princewell, Oremyi Katy Cinco Ranch 13.36 0.8 9
40 Richardson, Anteria Pearland Dawson 13.36 -0.4 7
41 Trammel, Jordan Houston Memorial 13.38 -0.7 8
42 Henderson, Nailah Pearland Dawson 13.44 0.6 10
43 Roberts, Damonyka Kipp Sunnyside 13.47 -0.4 7
44 Butterfield, Jessica Houston Memorial 13.49 0.8 9
45 Malveaux, Dominique Fort Bend Elkins 13.59 -0.4 7
46 Jones, Le'Toni Kipp Sunnyside 13.60 +0.0 2
47 Ruffin, Niasia Houston Stratford 13.63 +0.0 2
48 Broussard, Kandice Kipp Sunnyside 13.64 -0.6 1
49 West, Crystal Katy Seven Lakes 13.69 -0.7 8
50 Womac, Amy Houston Memorial 13.71 -1.2 3
51 Smith, Tyler Aldine Isd Davis 13.73 0.8 9
52 Moon, Jada Houston Lamar 13.76 -1.1 6
53 Davis, J'Nae Fort Bend Elkins 13.76 -0.4 7
54 Lewis, Jemima Houston Westside 13.81 -0.4 7
55 Butcher, Lenox Kinkaid School 13.83 -1.1 6
56 Lahvis, Emma College Park 13.90 -0.6 1
57 Schneider, Sarah Kingwood Park 13.95 -1.1 6
57 Otey, Gabby St. Johns School 13.95 -0.6 1
59 Auzenne, Serenity Houston Lamar 14.36 0.8 9
60 Hampton, Leah St. Johns School 14.61 -1.2 3
61 Fisher, Chelsea Houston Westside 15.29 +0.0 4
62 Jimoh, Zainab Houston Bellaire 16.28 -1.2 3
-- Davis, Farrin Cypress Ranch FS -1.1 6
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Farrin Cypress Ranch 25.14q 0.6 9
2 Arinze, Jennifer Fort Bend Bush 25.14q -0.6 4
3 Ball, Kirsten Fort Bend Ri 25.50q -2.0 1
4 Rue, Neonte' Spring 25.63q -0.3 2
5 Green, Sheri Kipp Sunnyside 25.70q -0.6 3
6 Negron, Caroline Perchy 25.76q 0.1 7
7 Kimble, Paige Pearland Dawson 25.90q 0.2 11
8 Davis, Erica Pearland Dawson 25.92q +0.0 5
9 Johnson, Brianna Klein Oak 25.93 -0.3 2
10 Thompson, Marjorie Houston Cypr 26.00 +0.0 5
11 Hayes, Jenya Katy Seven Lakes 26.02 -0.6 10
12 Williams, Nia Houston Lang 26.10 -2.0 1
13 Arthur, Shakayla Klein Oak 26.12 -0.4 8
14 Dixon, Kenaysia Aldine Isd Davis 26.19 0.6 9
15 Smith, Daphane Aldine Isd Davis 26.28 0.1 7
16 Varner, Cydney Katy Seven Lakes 26.28 -0.6 3
17 Byrd, Dalishia Houston Chavez 26.29 -0.6 4
18 Adams, Erin Cypress Ranch 26.39 0.1 7
19 Roby, Keveion Spring 26.39 -0.6 4
20 Ferinand, Naomi Houston Chavez 26.42 -1.3 6
21 O'Farril, Josielys Carolina 26.47 0.2 11
22 Genesis, Lazado Perchy 26.49 -1.3 6
23 Lewis, Trinity Humble Atascocita 26.70 -0.6 10
24 Johnson, Laura Katy Cinco Ranch 26.72 0.6 9
25 Baldwin, Tracy Houston Lang 26.78 0.6 9
26 Satterfield, Keely Houston Cypr 26.82 0.6 9
27 Curran, Lauren St. Agnes Academy 26.84 0.1 7
28 Prier, Taylar Pearland Dawson 26.92 -0.3 2
29 Mitchell, Aliyah Houston Lang 26.93 -0.4 8
30 Bauersfeld, Allicia College Park 26.95 0.6 9
31 Montgomery, Cailey Katy Cinco Ranch 26.98 +0.0 5
32 Abdel-Latif, Destiny Humble Atascocita 26.99 0.1 7
33 Richards, Trinelle Houston Cypr 27.03 -2.0 1
34 Robinson, Kayla Houston Cypr 27.03 -0.6 10
35 Gardner, Jacqueria Humble Kingwood 27.04 -1.3 6
36 Sanders, Carley Humble Atascocita 27.05 -0.6 3
37 Harper, Jazmine Houston Cypr 27.08 -0.6 4
38 Gandy, Sydney Katy Seven Lakes 27.08 0.6 9
39 Ataghauman, Asia Fort Bend Bush 27.09 -1.3 6
40 Baker, Ciarra Fort Bend Ri 27.10 -0.4 8
41 White, Mariah Spring 27.18 -0.6 10
42 Sunny, Peace Fort Bend Bush 27.25 0.2 11
43 Sowells, Koya Fort Bend Elkins 27.26 -0.3 2
44 Jackson, Kalyn Katy Cinco Ranch 27.28 -2.0 1
45 Vann, Amari Houston Bellaire 27.34 -0.6 3
46 Smith, Tyler Aldine Isd Davis 27.53 +0.0 5
47 Matlock, Shawnancy Houston Lamar 27.60 -0.6 3
48 Hill-Johnson, Cheyenne Stafford 27.60 0.1 7
49 Maldonado, Ariana Perchy 27.65 0.2 11
50 Ogidi, Brittany Stafford 27.70 0.6 9
51 Emory, Gabriella St. Agnes Academy 27.78 -2.0 1
52 Bozeman-Dean, Sala College Park 27.90 -0.6 3
53 Hur, Audrey Houston Memorial 27.97 0.1 7
54 Womac, Angela Houston Memorial 28.01 -1.3 6
55 Olson, Breanna Kingwood Park 28.03 +0.0 5
56 Cole, Alex Houston Stratford 28.14 -0.4 8
57 Curry, Dyavionne Houston Lamar 28.36 0.2 11
58 Howard, Brianna Fort Bend Elkins 28.40 -0.6 4
59 Bey, Adrea Houston Cypr 28.67 -1.3 6
60 Otey, Gabby St. Johns School 28.70 -0.6 3
61 VanLoh, Sarah St. Johns School 28.75 -0.4 8
62 Glenndinning, Emily Houston Memorial 28.80 -0.4 8
63 Roberts, Renee St. Johns School 28.82 0.2 11
64 Broussard, Kandice Kipp Sunnyside 28.82 +0.0 5
65 Brown, Kristen Kipp Sunnyside 28.94 0.1 7
66 Lister, Remy Houston Westside 28.95 -2.0 1
67 Cisneros, Alex Humble Kingwood 29.02 -0.6 4
68 Sohmer, Maggie St. Agnes Academy 29.05 -1.3 6
69 Miller, Jenny Kinkaid School 29.09 -1.3 6
70 Allen, Deven Houston Bellaire 29.41 -0.6 4
71 Johnson, Sutton Humble Kingwood 29.49 +0.0 5
72 Goyco, Alex Kingwood Park 29.51 -0.6 10
73 Taveras, Elisa Houston Chavez 30.22 -0.3 2
74 Carroll, Macala Houston Stratford 30.35 -0.6 10
75 Ferrell, Camrynn Houston Westside 30.40 0.2 11
Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Alaysh'A Spring 42.56q 4
2 Baynes, LaCarol Houston Cypr 43.03q 2
3 Jones, Ariel Humble Atascocita 44.23q 3
4 Cameron, Ashley Houston Lang 46.17q 3
5 Pollard, Jada Spring 46.19q 3
6 Amadu, Friddaus Kingwood Park 46.22q 6
7 Cooper-White, Amber Fort Bend Elkins 46.25q 4
8 Tillett, Christina Humble Kingwood 46.34q 1
9 Paine, Isabelle St. Johns School 46.62 5
10 Sanders, Carley Humble Atascocita 47.06 6
11 Baltrip, Danielle Klein Oak 47.53 1
12 Smith, Kennedy The Woodlands 47.59 4
13 Aliceaacosta, Tarah Houston Lang 47.62 2
14 Wilson, Sterling Pearland Dawson 47.95 5
15 Bluiett, Imani Katy Seven Lakes 48.12 1
16 Wafer, Elanah Fort Bend Ri 48.53 5
17 Hoskins, Bobbie Humble Kingwood 48.65 6
18 Okunade, Olubunmi Fort Bend Bush 49.14 4
19 Smith, Nia Pearland Dawson 49.21 1
20 VanLoh, Grace St. Johns School 49.27 2
21 Hilburn, Rachel Cypress Ranch 49.29 2
22 Simpson, Payton Montgomery 49.63 3
23 Goodson, Courtney College Park 49.82 1
24 Boutte, Madison Fort Bend Ri 49.98 5
25 Demars-Edwards, Breanna Aldine Isd Davis 50.25 6
26 Broussard, Jessiah Houston Stratford 50.60 5
27 Ustick, Jessica Houston Memorial 50.81 3
28 Brenner, Sara Kingwood Park 50.94 3
29 Daniels, Michaela Katy Seven Lakes 51.31 3
30 Matocha, Kirby St. Agnes Academy 51.57 1
31 Lindsey, Alysa Fort Bend Elkins 51.68 2
32 Hill, Aniston Houston Memorial 51.70 4
33 Taylor, Kalina Aldine Isd Davis 52.46 5
34 Lewis, Sarah Kinkaid School 52.65 5
35 Cowan, Taylor J. Kinkaid School 53.69 4
-- Stewart, Rickel Fort Bend Elkins DQ 1 ran around hurdle 6
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 47.56q 2
1) Dotson, Taylor 2) Arinze, Jane
3) Ataghauman, Asia 4) Owens, Jarra
2 Kingwood Park 'A' 48.63q 3
1) Parker, Katelyn 2) Amadu, Friddaus
3) Harlan, Avery 4) Lewallen, Rebecca
3 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 48.65q 3
1) Davis, Tyana 2) Austin, Shauntezz' Marie
3) Dixon, Kenaysia 4) Smith, Daphane
4 Humble Kingwood 'A' 48.71q 1
1) Cheetham-West, Inne 2) Kirsch, Kristen
3) Charles, Jordan 4) Gardner, Jacqueria
5 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 48.77q 2
1) West, Kelsey 2) Hollier, Kennedae
3) Thompson, Marjorie 4) Babineaux, Tristen
6 Cypress Ranch 'A' 48.83q 2
1) Tapps, Rachel 2) Bartley, Raini
3) Adams, Erin 4) Davis, Farrin
7 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 48.98q 1
1) Bluiett, Imani 2) Ugwoegbu, Grace
3) Hayes, Jenya 4) Fokam, Michelle
8 Pearland Dawson 'A' 49.04q 4
1) Richardson, Anteria 2) Boudreaux, Cydney
3) Kimble, Paige 4) Davis, Erica
9 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 50.02 4
1) Cooper-White, Amber 2) Malveaux, Dominique
3) Harris, Candyla 4) Davis, Ashley
10 Houston Westside 'A' 50.02 1
1) Shuler, Tamera 2) Deboise, Zaahira
3) Foley, Vanecia 4) Washington, La Porsha
11 Klein Oak 'A' 50.11 4
1) Phillips, Emily 2) Crayton, Miracle
3) Rogers, Dominique 4) Arthur, Shakayla
12 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 50.18 2
1) Montgomery, Cailey 2) Lynch, Kelly
3) Jackson, Kalyn 4) Johnson, Laura
13 Fort Bend Ridge Point 'A' 50.27 4
1) Beltre, Chiante 2) Ball, Peyton
3) Baker, Ciarra 4) Wafer, Elanah
14 Houston Stratford 'A' 50.37 3
1) Joseph, Jay 2) Ruffin, Niasia
3) Cole, Alex 4) Franks, Alexis
15 Humble Atascocita 'A' 50.37 4
1) Phong, Lena 2) Heard, Ravionne
3) Abdel-Latif, Destiny 4) Meintzer, Geneva
16 Stafford 'A' 50.77 1
1) Hill-Johnson, Cheyenne 2) Finley, Cherylle
3) Young, Alexis 4) Ogidi, Brittany
17 Houston Memorial 'A' 51.03 1
1) Trammel, Jordan 2) Butterfield, Jessica
3) Holewyne, Kari 4) Womac, Amy
18 St. Agnes Academy 'A' 51.76 2
1) Emory, Gabriella 2) Sohmer, Maggie
3) Schell, Catherine 4) Omuoha, Chioma
19 St. Johns School 'A' 52.18 1
1) Paine, Isabelle 2) Avery, Abby
3) Clonts, Ellie 4) Ankoma-Sey, Caroline
20 College Park 'A' 54.21 2
1) Joseph, Kloee 2) Rockins, Jordan
3) Weathers, Karina 4) Adair, McKenzie
21 Houston Scarborough 'A' 56.28 4
1) Johnson, Shaxavier 2) McCarthy, Kristina
3) Basden, Violetta 4) Samuels, Alexis
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 3:50.35q 3
1) Brown, A'Lyce 2) Owens, Jarra
3) Arinze, Jane 4) Arinze, Jennifer
2 Kingwood Park 'A' 3:54.76q 1
1) Soto, Ivanna 2) Amadu, Friddaus
3) Lewallen, Rebecca 4) Parker, Katelyn
3 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:55.38q 3
1) Lipscomb, Jasmin 2) Jones, Ariel
3) Stewart, Erica 4) Segura, Jodee
4 Humble Kingwood 'A' 3:58.65q 1
1) Mathews, Michelle 2) Golla, Emily
3) Kirsch, Kristen 4) Tillett, Christina
5 Fort Bend Ridge Point 'A' 3:59.92q 1
1) Sullivan, Breanna 2) Emanuel, Brittni
3) Ball, Peyton 4) McClintock, Halle
6 Klein Oak 'A' 4:00.20q 2
1) Phillips, Emily 2) Baltrip, Danielle
3) Crayton, Faith 4) Johnson, Brianna
7 College Park 'A' 4:00.22q 3
1) Moore, Mia 2) Adair, McKenzie
3) Macdonald, Staci 4) Joseph, Kloee
8 Stafford 'A' 4:01.21q 3
1) Amaram, Lynette 2) Finley, Cherylle
3) Amaram, Chelsea 4) Nichols, Alexis
9 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 4:05.00 1
1) Rayford, Kiah 2) Lewis, Jaylin
3) Harris, Candyla 4) Davis, Ashley
10 Houston Lamar 'A' 4:05.28 2
1) Hamilton, Destiny 2) Jackson, Kelsea
3) Gantt, Hannah 4) Gaines, La Chandra
11 Montgomery 'A' 4:06.10 3
1) Thayer, Veronica 2) Simpson, Payton
3) Bloh, Lauren 4) Maberry, Delaney
12 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 4:06.90 2
1) Harper, Jazmine 2) Clemons, Kayla
3) Richards, Trinelle 4) Baynes, LaCarol
13 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 4:10.17 2
1) Cecil, Brittany 2) Cabanilla, Patricia
3) Broman, Camilla 4) Redmon, Rachel
14 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 4:11.27 2
1) Demars-Edwards, Breanna 2) Lloyd, Mya
3) Smith, Tyler 4) Taylor, Kalina
15 St. Johns School 'A' 4:11.48 2
1) Paine, Isabelle 2) Ankoma-Sey, Caroline
3) Clonts, Ellie 4) Melcher, Jennifer
16 Houston Westbury 'A' 4:15.58 3
1) Simon, Jasmine 2) Smith, Aaliyah
3) Alexander, Brianna 4) Bailey, Treasure
17 Houston Memorial 'A' 4:16.64 1
1) Butterfield, Morgan 2) Trammel, Jordan
3) Hruzek, Christina 4) Clinch, Haley
18 Houston Stratford 'A' 4:22.50 2
1) Broussard, Jessiah 2) Akue, Justine
3) Carroll, Macala 4) Matteucci, Julia
19 Kinkaid School 'A' 4:29.94 1
1) Cowan, Taylor J. 2) Powers, Caroline
3) Fullenweider, Sarah 4) Miller, Jenny
20 Houston Scarborough 'A' 4:58.09 3
1) Basden, Violetta 2) Samuels, Alexis
3) Mcentire, Laquanita 4) Wheeler, Tarai
************
* BELOW IS *
* THURSDAY *
************
Event 20 Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Roderick Katy Seven Lakes 8:46.49 2 10
2 Nasta, Pedro John Cooper School 8:46.52 2 8
3 Butero, Michael The Woodlands 8:53.48 2 6
4 Kieler, Wyatt East Bernard 8:54.08 2 5
5 Bell, Imran The Woodlands 8:57.68 2 4
6 Murray, Matthew Pearland Dawson 8:57.93 2 3
7 Ballou, Jared Katy Cinco Ranch 9:00.22 2 2
8 Edmonson, Julian Kingwood Park 9:03.53 2 1
9 Espinosa, Andres Humble Atascocita 9:05.01 2
10 Mills, Charles Humble Kingwood 9:05.34 2
11 Gift, Nathan Katy Cinco Ranch 9:06.80 2
12 Rayton, Thomas The Woodlands 9:09.14 2
13 Maloney, Tanner College Park 9:11.97 2
14 Hussain, Fazil Katy Cinco Ranch 9:13.08 2
15 Brehm, Colton College Park 9:16.35 2
16 Seulean, Cameron College Park 9:16.98 2
17 Crux, Thor Awty International 9:17.55 2
18 Stelter, Jacob John Cooper School 9:21.07 2
19 Manor, Lane Klein Oak 9:21.85 1
20 Good, Presley Houston Memorial 9:23.33 1
21 Rathke, Chandler Katy Seven Lakes 9:25.42 2
22 Jackson, Ishmail Kingwood Park 9:26.43 2
23 Jaggi, Akshay St. Johns School 9:26.62 1
24 Grant, Harrison St. Thomas 9:26.92 2
25 Chavil, Luis Houston Memorial 9:30.73 1
26 Tucker, Paul Kingwood Park 9:31.93 1
27 Goodridge, Jonathan John Cooper School 9:35.63 1
28 Rodriguez, Chris Houston Chavez 9:35.71 1
29 Benavides, Alec Humble Atascocita 9:38.46 1
30 Potthast, Alex Houston Memorial 9:39.32 1
31 Depoalo, John Deer Park 9:39.64 1
32 Trevino, Alec Deer Park 9:40.46 1
33 Sanchez, Ryan Carolina 9:41.98 1
34 Bellow, Harry Humble Kingwood 9:42.46 1
35 Jorge, Martinez Houston Scarborough 9:44.84 1
36 Guest, Grady Cypress Ranch 9:45.11 1
37 Philipo, Zakarias Houston Westbury 9:50.35 1
38 Walker, Zion Pearland Dawson 9:54.36 1
39 Johnson, James Klein Oak 9:56.84 1
40 Breland, Bijan Cypress Ranch 10:13.03 1
41 Bieser, Ben St. Johns School 10:20.74 1
42 Armet, Pablo Stafford 10:23.03 1
43 Sheehan, Cole Pearland Dawson 10:30.02 1
44 Castillo, Efren Houston Chavez 10:51.37 1
45 durling, nick Houston Cypr 11:17.59 1
-- Nevermann, Reed Humble Atascocita DNF 2
Event 38 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hicks, Brendon Cypress Ranch 6:29.13 10
2 Cooke, Mark Klein Oak 6:47.46 8
3 King, Cody Kingwood Park 6:49.35 6
4 Staffel, Jacob Houston Lang 6:50.84 5
5 Matthews, Ben Awty International 6:52.68 4
6 Spoerle, Nathan Kingwood Park 6:58.00 3
7 Scheffe, Nathan College Park 7:00.16 2
8 Morrow, Zach Humble Kingwood 7:04.04 1
9 Fugua, Sam Katy Cinco Ranch 7:12.36
10 Molthen, Max Katy Cinco Ranch 7:26.29
11 Luna, Sergio Deer Park 7:35.28
12 Depoalo, John Deer Park 7:55.96
13 Gawerc, Daniel Houston Memorial 9:06.54
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 1:26.47 3 10
1) Ehiemua, Shamon 2) Barre, Mark
3) Mills, Gerald 4) Lattin, Amere
2 Spring 'A' 1:27.05 3 8
1) Dennis, D. 2) Sykes, W.
3) McDonald, Sanchez 4) Rittenhouse, Aaron
3 Cypress Ranch 'A' 1:28.74 2 6
1) Johnson, Nico 2) Johnson, Joe
3) Grier, Cameron 4) Lynn, Mike
4 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 1:29.32 3 5
1) Smith, Chris 2) Dunn, Donnell
3) Clark, O'Shea 4) Rogers, Terrance
5 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 1:29.63 2 4
1) Thomas, Lexington 2) Malone, Anthony
3) Norris, Montray 4) Pryor, Kameron
6 College Park 'A' 1:29.71 1 3
1) Cole, Kyle 2) Forde, Travis
3) Sample, Logan 4) Myres, Alex
7 The Woodlands 'A' 1:29.94 2 2
1) Schneider, TC 2) Johnson, Kalif
3) Bell, Chris 4) McCoy, Patrick
8 Pearland Dawson 'A' 1:30.09 3 1
1) Vedan, Karl 2) Winnegan, Brett
3) Hypolite, Kameron 4) Wilson, Jordan
9 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 1:30.33 2
1) West, Braeden 2) Johnson, Batchlor
3) Carrasco, Marc 4) Brown, Mark
10 Humble Kingwood 'A' 1:30.46 2
1) McPhearson, Josh 2) Trudell, Dawson
3) Williamson, Garrett 4) Hammersmith, Eric
11 Klein Oak 'A' 1:30.50 3
1) Esantsi, Theodrore 2) Smith, Jontavis
3) Smith, Johnell 4) Harper, Jacob
12 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 1:30.96 2
1) Bowden, Jaylon 2) Barnes, Xavier
3) Glover, Roy 4) Edison, Aiden
13 Humble Atascocita 'A' 1:31.22 1
1) Jones, Mike 2) Grosvenor, Tyree
3) Schroeder, Derek 4) Comick, Jace
14 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 1:32.03 3
1) lemon, brendon 2) washington, milan
3) Battle, Marlon 4) mcclendon, chris
15 Stafford 'A' 1:32.39 2
1) Kendrell, Morgan 2) Thibodeaux, Jerell
3) Thomas, T'Andre 4) Nosa, Ezell
16 St. Johns School 'A' 1:33.66 1
1) Clutterbuck, William 2) Randall, Risher
3) Ramzel, Alex 4) Hampton, Lee
17 Houston Memorial 'A' 1:34.06 1
1) Flinder, Casper 2) Perrin, Mark
3) Clinch, Henry 4) Thompson, Will
18 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 1:34.43 2
1) Poole, Kasey 2) Covington, Adrian
3) Townsend, Dareeus 4) Monroe, Ronald
19 Deer Park 'A' 1:34.77 1
1) Bonuz, Isaac 2) Jacko, Ty
3) Caulfield, Talon 4) Demmon, Daniel
20 Kingwood Park 'A' 1:35.12 1
1) Elhe, Cameron 2) Wallace, Devin
3) Como, Jared 4) Sheikh, Kashir
21 Houston Madison 'A' 1:37.67 3
1) Babers, Gerald 2) Haynes, Daelone
3) Goode, Trevion 4) Franklin, Todd
22 Houston Scarborough 'A' 1:42.13 1
1) Franklin, LaJarvis 2) Pringle, Jesse
3) Augustine, Laqaras 4) Peterson, Brodrick
-- St. Thomas 'A' DQ 1 out of zone 3rd exch
1) Heck, William 2) Hernandez, Aaron
3) Selexman, Kirk 4) Cleveland, Elliot
Event 26 Boys Long Jump High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carr, Patrick The Woodlands 23-05.00 0.1 10
2 Allison, Layne Katy Cinco Ranch 22-03.00 1.3 8
3 Smith, Jontavis Klein Oak 21-10.50 +0.0 6
4 Jolivette, Caleb Houston Lamar 21-09.00 +0.0 5
5 Williams, Marquise Houston Scarborough 21-06.50 0.3 4
6 Malouf, Landon St. Thomas 21-03.00 0.3 3
7 Smith, Johnell Klein Oak 20-11.25 -1.2 2
8 Mohammad, Dakarri Katy Seven Lakes 20-10.25 0.6 1
9 Hernandez, Aaron St. Thomas 20-08.00 0.5
10 Clinch, Henry Houston Memorial 20-07.00 +0.0
11 Huff, Wesley Stafford 20-06.00 0.2
12 Smith, Jeremy Fort Bend Marshall 20-03.25 0.2
13 Johnson, Stephan College Park 20-02.50 1.8
14 Garcia, Dominic College Park 19-09.00 0.8
15 Givens, Taylor Stafford 19-08.50 1.0
16 Barnes, Xavier Fort Bend Elkins 19-07.50 0.7
17 Haywood, Michael Houston Westside 19-07.00 -0.1
18 Henderson, William Katy Seven Lakes 19-06.00 3.4
19 Jordan, Christian Stafford 19-04.50 0.2
20 Cochran, Josh Humble Kingwood 19-01.50 1.5
21 Stennis, Myles Houston Westbury 19-01.00 +0.0
22 Washington, Jimmy Houston Cypr 18-11.50 1.0
23 Black, Nick College Park 18-08.00 +0.0
24 Thurston, Sam St. Thomas 18-05.50 1.2
25 Goode, Trevion Houston Madison 18-04.50 +0.0
26 Babers, Gerald Houston Madison 18-01.00 1.2
27 Pryor, Kameron Aldine Isd Davis 17-11.25 0.9
-- Smith, Kahlif Fort Bend Elkins ND NWI
-- VanHoozer, William Katy Seven Lakes ND NWI
-- Martinez, Paul Deer Park ND NWI
-- Dennis, Justin Houston Cypr ND NWI
-- Hypolite, Kameron Pearland Dawson FOUL
-- Hampton, Lee St. Johns School FOUL
-- Lane, Justin Houston Westbury FOUL
-- Como, Jared Kingwood Park FOUL
Event 28 Boys Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Piperi, Adrian The Woodlands 54-11.50 10
2 Roberts, Sam Houston Memorial 53-02.75 8
3 Beckford, LJ Cypress Ranch 51-01.50 6
4 Rueff, David Katy Seven Lakes 50-03.25 5
5 Kelly, Braxton Pearland Dawson 50-01.50 4
6 Williams, Jimmy Houston Chavez 49-05.00 3
7 Daboub, Bradley Humble Atascocita 47-11.50 2
8 Fontaine, Grant The Woodlands 45-07.25 1
9 Ites, Stacey Humble Atascocita 45-02.75
10 Turner, Kelvin Houston Westbury 44-05.00
11 Harmon, Terrance Houston Cypr 43-08.75
12 Higby, Tyler Kinkaid School 43-08.50
13 Enriquz, Jamie College Park 43-07.50
14 Vincent, Greg Deer Park 43-03.00
14 LaPrade, Zac Katy Cinco Ranch 43-03.00
16 Ilesanmi, Tobe Katy Cinco Ranch 43-02.00
17 LaPrade, Ben Katy Cinco Ranch 42-11.25
-- Doucette, Dontae Aldine Isd Davis ND
-- Barnett, Brandon The Woodlands ND
-- Harris, Torey Aldine Isd Davis ND
-- Guidry, Gregory St. Thomas ND
-- Oluchukwu, Agu St. Thomas ND
-- Shepard, Ben College Park ND
-- Ripley, Rodney Klein Oak ND
-- Mitchell, Osby Pearland Dawson ND
-- Wilson, Cameron Pearland Dawson ND
-- Knittig, Kyle St. Thomas ND
-- Bass, Jeremy Fort Bend Marshall ND
-- Cohen, Kaelon Fort Bend Marshall ND
-- Ebonka, Samson Fort Bend Bush ND
-- Meekins, Jordan Houston Chavez ND
-- Wilkins, Omar Fort Bend Elkins ND
-- Tanyi, Mbi Fort Bend Bush ND
-- Loveless, Harrison Cypress Ranch ND
-- Barner, CJ Houston Lamar ND
-- Smith, Jarrett Humble Kingwood ND
-- Johnson, Stephen Humble Kingwood ND
-- Holmes, Sean Houston Scarborough ND
-- Owens, Jeremy Houston Chavez ND
-- Howard, Nick Humble Kingwood ND
-- Savage-Lewis, Ira Houston Lamar FOUL
-- Cain, Brandon Fort Bend Bush FOUL
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lacy, Devante Klein Oak 49.97q 6
2 Lane, Justin Houston Westbury 50.09q 4
3 Rhodes, James Pearland Dawson 50.23q 9
4 Harris, Brandon The Woodlands 50.24q 5
5 Guidry, Bryce Fort Bend Marshall 50.38q 3
6 Nunley, Malik Spring 50.90q 10
7 Lefler, Alex Houston Memorial 51.03q 7
8 Orrico, Charlie Cypress Ranch 51.35q 2
9 Boyee, Efrem Houston Cypr 51.44 5
10 Winningham, Dwuane Humble Atascocita 51.51 1
11 Hubbard, Cameron Fort Bend Bush 51.62 5
12 Wilks, Collin Pearland Dawson 51.67 2
13 Taylor, Lindsey Pearland Dawson 51.81 1
14 Lofton, Justin Fort Bend Marshall 51.94 9
15 washington, milan Houston Cypr 52.08 4
16 Suszylo, Victor The Woodlands 52.08 7
17 Fenske, Tyler Katy Cinco Ranch 52.11 7
18 Smith, Kahlif Fort Bend Elkins 52.37 8
19 Smith, Jason Klein Oak 52.43 5
20 Oppong, Denzel Kingwood Park 52.47 4
21 Berry, Dillon Montgomery 52.49 5
22 Lewis, Dominique Aldine Isd Davis 52.58 4
23 lemon, brendon Houston Cypr 52.66 6
24 johnson, aaron Houston Westside 52.72 3
25 Gumms, Marcus Fort Bend Elkins 52.73 9
26 Moses, Terrel Fort Bend Elkins 52.83 1
27 Lawal, Kamil Kinkaid School 53.00 1
28 Hildebrandt, Lance Cypress Ranch 53.03 3
29 DeForest, Johnny St. Thomas 53.05 10
30 Brooks, Evan Katy Seven Lakes 53.18 10
31 Cartagena, Jose College Park 53.18 2
32 Thomas, Darius Houston Westbury 53.23 2
33 Brashers, Victor Aldine Isd Davis 53.26 5
34 Nelson, Kyle Humble Atascocita 53.39 7
35 Hope, Steven Humble Kingwood 53.43 5
36 Lee, Brandon College Park 53.56 9
37 Rockins, Colin College Park 53.63 3
38 Brown, Julian Houston Cypr 53.67 2
39 Johnson, Savon Spring 53.73 8
40 Eli, Washington Stafford 53.82 4
41 Ubokudom, Bassey Houston Lamar 53.89 4
42 Aleman, Christian Houston Westside 54.06 4
43 Davis, Cody Spring 54.19 6
44 Ho, Nicholas Kinkaid School 54.45 1
45 Ince, Gunner Cypress Ranch 54.54 6
46 Dawkins, Qunicy Katy Seven Lakes 54.61 9
47 linares, david Houston Cypr 54.74 3
48 Godfrey, Edwin Stafford 55.08 3
49 Rodriguez, Mario St. Thomas 55.08 8
50 Davenport, Calvin Aldine Isd Davis 55.29 8
51 Thibodeaux, Jerell Stafford 55.70 6
52 Moy, Jaylon Houston Lamar 55.85 3
53 Mills, Zach Kingwood Park 55.90 3
54 Lopez, Toby Deer Park 56.02 6
55 Caulfield, Talon Deer Park 56.13 2
56 Norfleet, Ollie Katy Cinco Ranch 56.31 10
57 Hoyle, Romello Houston Madison 56.57 8
58 Means, Mitchell Houston Memorial 56.78 1
59 Owens, Corey Houston Chavez 57.58 6
60 Harris, Jeremy Humble Kingwood 57.80 2
61 Jolivette, Caleb Houston Lamar 59.17 1
62 Babers, Gerald Houston Madison 1:04.67 7
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parham, Matthew Fort Bend Christian 1:57.75q 4
2 Lyons, Brayden Cypress Ranch 1:58.74q 1
3 Alam, Zach Humble Kingwood 1:59.12q 4
4 Marshall, Myles Humble Kingwood 1:59.14q 2
5 Lopez, Richard Klein Oak 1:59.15q 5
6 Hamilton, Nick Houston Memorial 1:59.37q 3
7 Dickerson, Colin Humble Atascocita 1:59.78q 6
8 Ridley, Rickey Spring 2:00.42q 1
9 Brown, Matthew Klein Oak 2:00.66q 2
10 Roberts, Jesse Sanderson 2:00.75q 1
11 Pence, Mitchell Katy Cinco Ranch 2:00.95q 3
12 Vargas, Gus Houston Memorial 2:00.98q 1
13 Erickson, Michael Fort Bend Clements 2:01.05 5
14 Mayes, Terrence Fort Bend Bush 2:01.40 6
15 Neito, Luis College Park 2:01.45 4
16 Peirce, Jason The Woodlands 2:01.53 4
17 Robling, Kaleb The Woodlands 2:01.90 2
18 Brockmeyer, Dylan Cypress Ranch 2:02.63 3
19 Nelson, Andrew The Woodlands 2:02.72 1
20 Packard, David Fort Bend Elkins 2:02.82 2
21 Filkowski, Adam College Park 2:02.83 5
22 Osorio, Kenneth Carolina 2:03.78 5
23 Puckett, Austin Katy Cinco Ranch 2:04.39 6
24 Ross, Justus Pearland Dawson 2:04.51 2
25 Aparicio-Higinio, Edwin Houston Cypr 2:04.70 3
26 Flores, Joshua Houston Cypr 2:05.10 2
27 Bouanga, Ludreche Houston Westbury 2:05.27 6
28 Harris, Mason Kingwood Park 2:06.12 4
29 Gardner, Anthony Kingwood Park 2:06.12 5
30 Cook, Tyler Humble Kingwood 2:06.22 6
31 Tam, Derek John Cooper School 2:06.32 3
32 Williams, Derick Fort Bend Elkins 2:06.61 3
33 Luna, Sergio Deer Park 2:06.96 4
34 Faraguna, Joe St. Johns School 2:07.33 3
35 Sesay, Mohammad Houston Westbury 2:07.33 3
36 Childs, Adrian Houston Westside 2:07.84 2
37 Cason-Young, Devon Houston Lamar 2:08.17 1
38 Eskew, Mark College Park 2:08.59 4
39 Sunny, Timson Fort Bend Bush 2:08.77 4
40 Banks, Kevin Fort Bend Marshall 2:10.25 6
41 Prananvamurthi, Vivek Houston Lamar 2:10.28 2
42 Gonzalez, Mitch St. Thomas 2:10.29 1
43 Hawkins, Peter St. Thomas 2:10.33 1
44 Weasby, Darius Aldine Isd Davis 2:10.77 2
45 schuelte, daniel Houston Westside 2:10.95 1
46 Jones, Baxter St. Thomas 2:11.20 6
47 Jensen, Tyler Kingwood Park 2:11.36 3
48 Crew, Jonathan Houston Scarborough 2:11.40 3
49 Rendel, Tyler Houston Cypr 2:11.81 1
50 Martin, Brendan Kinkaid School 2:12.17 6
51 Henry, Julian St. Johns School 2:12.90 5
52 Dana, John Houston Chavez 2:12.97 2
53 Peacock, Jake St. Johns School 2:13.38 4
54 Mullen, Ryan John Cooper School 2:14.74 6
55 Pleitez, Roberto Houston Lamar 2:15.14 5
56 Nguyen, Kevin Fort Bend Elkins 2:15.45 3
57 Wilkerson, Marcus Aldine Isd Davis 2:16.11 4
58 gaspar, johnathon Houston Westside 2:22.89 4
59 Carrizales, Emilio Houston Scarborough 2:28.16 6
60 Chaffold, Jordan Spring 2:45.58 5
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lattin, Amere Fort Bend Marshall 14.34q 0.5 1
2 Shahin, Yousef Cypress Ranch 14.82q -0.1 4
3 Henderson, William Katy Seven Lakes 15.00q -0.1 4
4 Styer, Colton Katy Seven Lakes 15.06q -0.6 6
5 Stamm, Zachary The Woodlands 15.14q 0.2 2
6 McDaniel, Brandon Aldine Isd Davis 15.25q -0.3 5
7 Easly, Lorenzo Houston Westside 15.31q +0.0 3
8 Thomas, DeWitt Humble Kingwood 15.45q +0.0 3
9 Patrick, Liam Katy Seven Lakes 15.47 0.5 1
10 Huff, Wesley Stafford 15.54 0.2 2
11 Kashon, Chistyan Spring 15.67 -0.3 5
12 Nnali, Emmanuel Fort Bend Bush 15.68 -0.6 6
13 Ripley, Rodney Klein Oak 15.72 0.2 2
14 Malouf, Landon St. Thomas 15.85 0.5 1
15 Kennedy, Ian The Woodlands 15.85 +0.0 3
16 Bernard, Justin St. Johns School 15.98 0.5 1
17 Spriggs, Maxcell Spring 16.05 -0.6 6
18 Cooks, Josiah Pearland Dawson 16.18 -0.1 4
19 moore, jayvon Houston Cypr 16.23 0.5 1
20 Gumms, Marcus Fort Bend Elkins 16.29 -0.1 4
21 Parker, Caleb Stafford 16.52 -0.6 6
22 Richardson, Zach The Woodlands 16.68 -0.6 6
23 Griffin, Gabe Houston Memorial 16.94 +0.0 3
24 Villery, Jarrett Houston Lamar 16.96 -0.1 4
25 Thompson, Will Houston Memorial 17.02 0.5 1
26 Enriquz, Jamie College Park 17.05 0.2 2
27 Hopkins, Nick Humble Kingwood 17.06 0.2 2
28 Hopes, Darren College Park 17.12 +0.0 3
29 Marion, Branndon Cypress Ranch 17.25 -0.6 6
30 Gonzalez, Javier Deer Park 17.42 -0.6 6
31 Jing, Andrew St. Johns School 17.47 0.5 1
32 Johnson, Savon Spring 17.49 -0.1 4
33 Randall, Chris St. Johns School 17.52 -0.6 6
34 Watson, Jacoby Houston Scarborough 18.47 +0.0 3
35 Lambert, Andrew Kingwood Park 18.73 0.2 2
36 Crew, DaSean Houston Scarborough 18.81 0.2 2
37 Fleming, Grady St. Thomas 18.98 -0.3 5
38 Stallings, Archie Houston Lamar 20.39 -0.3 5
-- Holman, Joshua College Park DQ -0.3 5 went under hurdle
Event 19 Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Erica Katy Seven Lakes 10:20.20 2 10
2 Guidry, Abby Humble Kingwood 10:21.28 2 8
3 Vivas, Lourdes Katy Seven Lakes 10:24.64 2 6
4 Patel, Khayla Houston Memorial 10:27.87 2 5
5 Santos, Claudia North Shore 10:34.15 2 4
6 Monali, Jessica Fort Bend Elkins 10:36.25 2 3
7 Harrelson, Abbie Pearland Dawson 10:36.48 2 2
8 Glaser, Pilar College Park 10:37.19 2 1
9 Brown, Peyton St. Johns School 10:42.09 2
10 Gallagher, Erin Humble Kingwood 10:48.38 2
11 Welkener, Tori Katy Seven Lakes 10:53.87 2
12 Gonzales, Alex St. Agnes Academy 10:54.71 2
13 Broussard, Courtney Kingwood Park 10:55.21 2
14 Potts, Emily Humble Kingwood 11:03.58 2
15 Contreras, Jamie Kingwood Park 11:08.15 2
16 Leblanc, Silvia Fort Bend Clements 11:12.18 2
17 Chen, Lillian St. Johns School 11:15.25 1
18 Prasad, Nikita Awty International 11:15.41 1
19 Kech, Emily Katy Cinco Ranch 11:25.93 2
20 Amaram, Lynette Stafford 11:26.39 1
21 Walters, Katelyn East Bernard 11:28.14 2
22 Rush, Leah Humble Atascocita 11:32.59 1
23 Ammons, Lexie Kinkaid School 11:32.68 2
24 Black, Katie Houston Lamar 11:32.75 1
25 Nielson, Isabelle Katy Cinco Ranch 11:35.49 2
26 Munoz, Kristal Carolina 11:41.38 2
27 Schell, Courtney St. Agnes Academy 11:42.55 1
28 Carrasco, Gracie Katy Cinco Ranch 11:56.18 2
29 Varona, Abby St. Agnes Academy 11:57.12 1
30 Reeves, Jordan Houston Lamar 12:00.39 1
31 Baez, Irizelis Kingwood Park 12:03.83 1
32 Miller, Karlee Cypress Ranch 12:06.30 1
33 Barron, Katherine College Park 12:08.55 1
34 Tia, Tanner Fort Bend Ri 12:38.08 2
35 Streeter, Meredith Fort Bend Ri 12:38.30 1
36 Aleman, Melissa Houston Bellaire 12:47.14 1
37 Brito, Sara Houston Memorial 13:26.49 1
Event 37 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pierce, Holly College Park 7:46.05 10
2 Skrivanek, Savannah Kingwood Park 7:55.56 8
3 Amo, Jasmine Humble Kingwood 8:07.24 6
4 Boettiger, Amber St. Agnes Academy 8:10.78 5
5 Deutser, Lauren Houston Memorial 8:12.91 4
6 Powers, Rebecca Houston Cypr 8:46.19 3
7 Maguire, Kaylie Cypress Ranch 9:08.06 2
8 Aliceaacosta, Tarah Houston Lang 10:17.47 1
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 1:42.96 4 10
1) Robinson, Kayla 2) Hollier, Kennedae
3) Thompson, Marjorie 4) Babineaux, Tristen
2 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 1:43.49 3 8
1) Davis, Tyana 2) Austin, Shauntezz' Marie
3) Dixon, Kenaysia 4) Smith, Daphane
3 Clute Brazoswood 'A' 1:43.76 2 6
1) Moren, Sophia 2) Mack, Rachel
3) Carter, Jordan 4) McKenzie, Annamarie
4 Humble Kingwood 'A' 1:44.37 4 5
1) Cheetham-West, Inne 2) Mathews, Michelle
3) Gardner, Jacqueria 4) Golla, Emily
5 Fort Bend Ridge Point 'A' 1:44.51 3 4
1) Beltre, Chiante 2) Ball, Peyton
3) Boutte, Madison 4) Ball, Kirsten
6 Humble Atascocita 'A' 1:45.07 4 3
1) Lipscomb, Jasmin 2) Stewart, Erica
3) Abdel-Latif, Destiny 4) Meintzer, Geneva
7 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 1:45.58 3 2
1) Fokam, Michelle 2) Varner, Cydney
3) Hayes, Jenya 4) Cabanilla, Patricia
8 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 1:45.78 4 1
1) Dotson, Taylor 2) Mathis, Destiny
3) Henry, Kayla 4) Ataghauman, Asia
9 Houston Lamar 'A' 1:45.85 2
1) Gaines, La Chandra 2) Hamilton, Destiny
3) Jackson, Kelsea 4) Njoku, Chinwe
10 Klein Oak 'A' 1:45.99 3
1) Rogers, Dominique 2) Crayton, Miracle
3) Johnson, Brianna 4) Arthur, Shakayla
11 College Park 'A' 1:46.04 3
1) Weathers, Karina 2) Rockins, Jordan
3) Joseph, Kloee 4) Adair, McKenzie
12 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 1:46.49 2
1) Montgomery, Cailey 2) Lynch, Kelly
3) Jackson, Kalyn 4) Johnson, Laura
13 Spring 'A' 1:47.75 4
1) Pollard, Jada 2) Roby, Keveion
3) Johnson, Alaysh'A 4) Rue, Neonte'
14 Stafford 'A' 1:48.00 3
1) Hill-Johnson, Cheyenne 2) Nichols, Alexis
3) Young, Alexis 4) Finley, Cherylle
15 Houston Memorial 'A' 1:48.18 1
1) Glenndinning, Emily 2) Holewyne, Kari
3) Yanke, McKinley 4) Brook, Olivia
16 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 1:48.54 1
1) Jones, Le'Toni 2) Roberts, Damonyka
3) Broussard, Kandice 4) Green, Sheri
17 St. Agnes Academy 'A' 1:48.77 1
1) Emory, Gabriella 2) Schell, Catherine
3) Omuoha, Chioma 4) Curran, Lauren
18 Kingwood Park 'A' 1:48.90 2
1) Schneider, Sarah 2) Soto, Ivanna
3) Rinaudo, Melanie 4) Marshall, Tavia
19 Houston Westside 'A' 1:49.04 3
1) Washington, La Porsha 2) Foley, Vanecia
3) Robinson, Jourde 4) Shuler, Tamera
20 Houston Langham Creek 'A' 1:49.29 4
1) Cameron, Ashley 2) Mitchell, Aliyah
3) Graves, Jasmine 4) Baldwin, Tracy
21 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 1:58.15 1
1) Sowells, Koya 2) Howard, Brianna
3) Malveaux, Dominique 4) Edison, Nicole
22 Houston Scarborough 'A' 2:06.78 1
1) Samuels, Alexis 2) Basden, Violetta
3) Drayden, Markesha 4) Mcentire, Laquanita
Event 25 Girls Long Jump High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hilburn, Rachel Cypress Ranch 17-06.00 0.4 10
2 Kirsch, Kristen Humble Kingwood 17-05.50 -0.3 8
3 Bartley, Raini Cypress Ranch 17-04.50 0.5 6
4 Prier, Taylar Pearland Dawson 17-03.00 -0.3 5
5 Harlan, Avery Kingwood Park 16-11.75 1.6 4
6 Sanders, Carley Humble Atascocita 16-10.00 1.6 3
7 Brook, Olivia Houston Memorial 16-08.50 -0.8 2
8 Byrd, Dalishia Houston Chavez 16-05.50 -1.2 1
9 Cameron, Ashley Houston Lang 16-04.00 0.7
10 Ferinand, Naomi Houston Chavez 15-07.00 0.8
11 George-Mosbey, Phedenia Klein Oak 15-06.50 +0.0
12 Hester, Erin Humble Kingwood 15-05.00 0.2
13 Tejan, Erin Houston Lamar 15-04.75 1.1
14 Nickerson, Taydria Humble Atascocita 15-02.00 +0.0
15 Shakir, Tasnim Fort Bend Bush 14-08.50 +0.0
16 Young, Alexis Stafford 14-08.00 0.8
17 Baldwin, Tracy Houston Lang 14-03.75 0.5
18 Barefield, Jasmine Houston Cypr 14-03.50 0.5
18 McHenry, Tamiria Houston Lamar 14-03.50 1.6
20 Fortune, Brea Fort Bend Ri 14-00.00 +0.0
21 Echeta, Ashley Houston Cypr 13-10.00 0.8
22 Webb, Miesha Houston Westbury 13-04.00 -1.7
23 Rayford, Kiah Fort Bend Elkins 13-02.50 +0.0
24 Young, Kierra Houston Westbury 12-10.50 +0.0
25 Johnson, Kayla Houston Scarborough 12-03.00 0.2
26 Paine, Isabelle St. Johns School 11-01.50 0.3
27 Wheeler, Tarai Houston Scarborough 10-11.50 +0.0
-- Holewyne, Kari Houston Memorial ND NWI
-- Lewis, Keashay Houston Scarborough ND NWI
-- Graves, Kathryne Houston Memorial ND NWI
-- Mitchell, Elizabeth Pearland Dawson ND NWI
-- Heard, Ravionne Humble Atascocita ND NWI
-- Pratt, Emme Humble Kingwood ND NWI
-- Mitchell, Jada Houston Lamar ND NWI
-- Olson, Breanna Kingwood Park FOUL
-- Ransom, Dakota Houston Stratford FOUL
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Runnels, Cori Houston Lang 131-09 10
2 Thomlinson, Jemira Pearland Dawson 123-01 8
3 Stephens, Chelsea College Park 122-07 6
4 Smith, Mackenzie Katy Cinco Ranch 115-08 5
5 Wright, Kelly College Park 110-07 4
6 Jebutu, Fisayo St. Agnes Academy 108-06 3
7 Egelebo, Kristen Fort Bend Ri 107-01 2
8 Jones, Kourtney Fort Bend Elkins 105-00 1
9 Brewer, Marisa Kingwood Park 99-11
10 Dukes, Tra'Nisha Fort Bend Ri 99-06
11 Murrell, Anisha Houston Cypr 99-00
12 Antrich, Abby Humble Kingwood 94-09
13 Omilabu, Ati Katy Seven Lakes 94-07
14 Sensat, Sierra Katy Seven Lakes 92-01
15 Sonson, Tara Pearland Dawson 91-10
16 Hughes, Ashley Kingwood Park 89-09
-- Nizamani, Sydnee Houston Lamar ND
-- Zelaya, Emily Houston Lamar ND
-- Urias, Maddie Houston Lamar ND
-- Sessums, Ashley St. Agnes Academy ND
-- Carpenter, Casey St. Agnes Academy ND
-- Lowery, Kiara Klein Oak ND
-- Collins, Jacole Pearland Dawson ND
-- Anugwom, Chioma Fort Bend Bush ND
-- Phillips, Teryn Cypress Ranch ND
-- Mason, Markiah Fort Bend Elkins ND
-- Palmer, Cierra Fort Bend Bush ND
-- Jackson, Alexis Aldine Isd Davis ND
-- Carter, Majesty Aldine Isd Davis ND
-- Phillips, Alea Cypress Ranch ND
-- Nervis, Dominique Aldine Isd Davis ND
-- Almstedt, Lauren Houston Memorial ND
-- Ustick, Jessica Houston Memorial ND
-- Walton, Jane Humble Kingwood ND
-- Dotson, Amani Houston Memorial ND
-- Satterfield, Kasondra Houston Cypr ND
-- Benton, Kelly Cypress Ranch ND
-- Johnson, Ashley Houston Cypr ND
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Owens, Jarra Fort Bend Bush 57.88q 7
2 Green, Sheri Kipp Sunnyside 58.72q 3
3 Kimble, Paige Pearland Dawson 59.23q 9
4 Davis, Ashley Fort Bend Elkins 59.29q 4
5 Lipscomb, Jasmin Humble Atascocita 59.43q 10
6 Udobong, Faith Houston Bellaire 1:00.03q 9
7 Gandy, Sydney Katy Seven Lakes 1:00.04q 5
8 Nichols, Alexis Stafford 1:00.46q 3
9 George, Nevita Katy Cinco Ranch 1:00.47 4
10 Gibson, Ashley Spring 1:00.62 5
11 Maberry, Delaney Montgomery 1:00.76 10
12 Brown, A'Lyce Fort Bend Bush 1:00.78 7
13 McClintock, Halle Fort Bend Ri 1:00.78 10
14 Alba, Briana Pearland Dawson 1:00.85 3
15 Hamilton, Destiny Houston Lamar 1:00.94 2
16 Hollier, Kennedae Houston Cypr 1:01.09 1
17 Daugherty, Jill Humble Kingwood 1:01.33 1
18 Curran, Lauren St. Agnes Academy 1:02.06 2
19 Moore, Mia College Park 1:02.39 4
20 Hoskins, Bobbie Humble Kingwood 1:02.66 5
21 Hollie, Shayla Houston Lang 1:02.69 6
22 Sanders, Carley Humble Atascocita 1:02.82 7
23 Phillips, Emily Klein Oak 1:02.92 5
24 Sullivan, Breanna Fort Bend Ri 1:02.94 6
25 Schiller, Lauren St. Agnes Academy 1:03.05 7
26 Harper, Jazmine Houston Cypr 1:03.18 8
27 Cabanilla, Patricia Katy Seven Lakes 1:03.28 9
28 Roberts, Damonyka Kipp Sunnyside 1:03.29 9
29 Holewyne, Kari Houston Memorial 1:03.33 6
30 Rottino, Kate Houston Memorial 1:03.43 9
31 Shafer, Karly College Park 1:03.54 9
32 Crayton, Miracle Klein Oak 1:03.93 5
33 Simon, Jasmine Houston Westbury 1:04.07 2
34 Griffin, Evette Aldine Isd Davis 1:04.07 7
35 Marshall, Tavia Kingwood Park 1:04.11 10
36 Rayford, Kiah Fort Bend Elkins 1:04.14 6
37 Melcher, Jennifer St. Johns School 1:04.22 7
38 Cecil, Brittany Katy Seven Lakes 1:04.32 10
39 Amaram, Chelsea Stafford 1:04.61 2
40 Viguet, Elise St. Johns School 1:04.64 3
41 Kyle, Hannah Spring 1:04.77 1
42 Cisneros, Alex Humble Kingwood 1:04.83 8
43 Sohmer, Maggie St. Agnes Academy 1:04.90 6
44 Clinch, Haley Houston Memorial 1:05.06 4
45 Hanan, Kailey College Park 1:05.30 1
46 Nickerson, Taydria Humble Atascocita 1:05.48 10
47 Rinaudo, Melanie Kingwood Park 1:05.92 2
48 Goyco, Alex Kingwood Park 1:06.03 10
49 Lane, Tesha Aldine Isd Davis 1:06.05 3
50 Fullenweider, Sarah Kinkaid School 1:06.29 10
51 VanLoh, Grace St. Johns School 1:06.88 4
52 Brown, Kristen Kipp Sunnyside 1:07.31 2
53 Sutton, Shannon Cypress Ranch 1:07.67 8
54 Evaline, Jokuda Houston Lamar 1:07.84 2
55 Clemons, Kayla Houston Cypr 1:08.30 1
56 Barefield, Jasmine Houston Cypr 1:08.76 4
57 Bailey, Treasure Houston Westbury 1:09.04 5
58 Bass, Jillian Kinkaid School 1:09.73 6
59 Jimoh, Zainab Houston Bellaire 1:09.95 4
60 Reynolds, Allison Kinkaid School 1:10.82 9
61 Webb, Miesha Houston Westbury 1:10.85 3
62 Taveras, Elisa Houston Chavez 1:14.85 3
63 Garcia, Marielos Houston Westside 1:14.89 8
64 Mesa, Ashleigh Houston Westside 1:19.21 7
Event 3 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gandy, Sydney Katy Seven Lakes 2:20.34q 1
2 McClintock, Halle Fort Bend Ri 2:23.15q 4
3 Garza, Kaitlyn Katy Cinco Ranch 2:24.24q 1
4 Macdonald, Staci College Park 2:24.31q 5
5 Figueroa, Ana Carolina 2:24.68q 2
6 Hernandez, Kensley Carolina 2:24.84q 3
7 Thompson, Olivia Humble Kingwood 2:24.84q 1
8 Cortina, Camila College Park 2:26.16q 3
9 Corbin, Kacie Jo Katy Seven Lakes 2:26.29q 5
10 Sullivan, Breanna Fort Bend Ri 2:26.50q 4
11 Schiller, Lauren St. Agnes Academy 2:26.93q 1
12 Patterson, Hannah Fort Bend Clements 2:27.56q 3
13 Livingston, Morgan Humble Kingwood 2:28.09 3
14 Prochaska, Kaila College Park 2:28.17 2
15 Romero, Leslie Houston Memorial 2:28.38 5
16 Broman, Camilla Katy Seven Lakes 2:28.96 5
17 Smith, Kylee St. Agnes Academy 2:29.01 2
18 Taylor, Bethany Pearland Dawson 2:29.05 2
19 Powers, Melinda Houston Cypr 2:29.50 5
20 Bartusiak, Emelia St. Agnes Academy 2:29.66 1
21 Hollie, Shayla Houston Lang 2:30.66 4
22 Cooper, Stacy Katy Cinco Ranch 2:31.30 2
23 Berg, Amy Humble Kingwood 2:31.47 5
24 Crayton, Faith Klein Oak 2:32.79 4
25 Lewis, Jaylin Fort Bend Elkins 2:32.96 5
26 Goggans, Amy Kingwood Park 2:33.28 2
27 Nevermann, Madison Humble Atascocita 2:33.65 3
28 Jeanminette, Victoria Humble Atascocita 2:35.07 5
29 Butterfield, Morgan Houston Memorial 2:35.37 3
30 Fahey, Fiona Houston Stratford 2:36.05 2
31 Butler, Alani Fort Bend Elkins 2:36.19 4
32 Jukes, Madison Cypress Ranch 2:37.33 4
33 Springer, Rachel Montgomery 2:37.92 1
34 Higgason, Noel St. Johns School 2:38.06 1
35 Foster, Emilie Cypress Ranch 2:39.13 3
36 Trautner, Margaret St. Johns School 2:39.23 4
37 Barber, Savannah Cypress Ranch 2:40.23 3
38 Keenan, Madison Houston Memorial 2:42.63 3
39 Olabode, Fidela Fort Bend Bush 2:42.95 3
40 Jiles, Tori Spring 2:44.08 2
41 Bass, Lyric Fort Bend Elkins 2:44.24 1
42 Clemons, Kayla Houston Cypr 2:45.36 4
43 Lloyd, Mya Aldine Isd Davis 2:46.04 1
44 Brhanemeskel, Rodas Stafford 2:48.98 1
45 Armstrong, Kristina Houston Bellaire 2:49.50 5
46 Weasby, Taylor Houston Cypr 2:49.98 1
47 Plietez, Norma Houston Westbury 2:52.50 2
48 Harris, Taylor Houston Cypr 2:56.51 2
49 Runnels, Zaya Aldine Isd Davis 2:57.64 4
50 Young, Kierra Houston Westbury 2:58.82 5
51 Gauntt, Reagan Pearland Dawson 2:59.81 5
52 Kafayat, Ibironke Houston Westside 3:01.81 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Ariel Humble Atascocita 14.49q 0.5 3
2 Johnson, Alaysh'A Spring 14.91q -0.7 4
3 Tillett, Christina Humble Kingwood 15.01q -0.8 1
4 Bluiett, Imani Katy Seven Lakes 15.77q -0.4 5
5 Soto, Ivanna Kingwood Park 16.12q 0.5 3
6 Cooper-White, Amber Fort Bend Elkins 16.16q -1.1 2
7 Cameron, Ashley Houston Lang 16.17q 0.5 3
8 Aliceaacosta, Tarah Houston Lang 16.26q -1.1 2
9 Baynes, LaCarol Houston Cypr 16.39 0.5 3
10 Paine, Isabelle St. Johns School 16.42 -1.1 2
11 VanLoh, Grace St. Johns School 16.50 -0.7 4
12 Matocha, Kirby St. Agnes Academy 16.91 -0.7 4
13 Daugherty, Jill Humble Kingwood 16.93 -0.7 4
13 Baltrip, Danielle Klein Oak 16.93 -0.8 1
15 Boutte, Madison Fort Bend Ri 16.93 -1.6 6
16 Hilburn, Rachel Cypress Ranch 17.00 -0.8 1
17 Wolf, Caylynn Clute Brazoswood 17.05 -0.4 5
18 Ustick, Jessica Houston Memorial 17.29 -1.6 6
19 Goodson, Courtney College Park 17.45 -0.7 4
20 Wafer, Elanah Fort Bend Ri 17.67 -1.1 2
21 Smith, Nia Pearland Dawson 17.70 0.5 3
22 Daniels, Michaela Katy Seven Lakes 17.74 -1.6 6
23 Hill, Aniston Houston Memorial 17.99 -0.4 5
24 Friar, Heidi Kingwood Park 18.06 -1.1 2
25 Lewis, Sarah Kinkaid School 18.32 -0.4 5
26 Walker, Caitlin Houston Lamar 18.46 0.5 3
27 Cowan, Taylor J. Kinkaid School 18.96 -0.7 4
28 Reynolds, Allison Kinkaid School 19.76 -0.7 4
29 McCarthy, Kristina Houston Scarborough 20.32 -1.1 2
30 Lettsome, Alexandria Houston Lamar 20.49 -0.4 5
|